2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Timber Creek ASH Draft (NTWAZ) 5/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 120

1 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Bonlac Speela 173 12
2 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) TRUE LEE 172 11
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) Dunrobin 170 10
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 169 9
5 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 168 8
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Denzel 167 7

Novice

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 131

1 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) ROSEANNE HAZE 171 24
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 168 22
3 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 165 19
4 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS PROMISES 164 15
5 George Raynolds (SZ) TYCOON 154 12
6 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 111 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 92

1 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) FRECKLES 175 25
2 Kylie Herrod (CZ) Spoton 169 23
3 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 166 20
4 George Raynolds (SZ) TYCOON 165 13.5
4 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 165 13.5
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) Tecoma Miss Dixie Chick 109 8
C/O Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 22 25

Ladies

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 40

1 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 166 6
2 Emilee Rosato (NTWAZ) Carmen 160 5
3 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 156 4
4 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 101 3
5 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 100 2
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 99 0.5
6 Karen Mcgrath (NTWAZ) Hedonia Oak 99 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 11

1 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 82 6
2 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 72 5
3 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 21 4
4 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 20 3
5 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 17 2
6 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 14 0.5
6 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Twix 14 0.5

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 7

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) Chappy 21 0
1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 21 0
3 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 20 0
4 Aidan Elliott (NTWAZ) Cooper 18 0
5 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 17 0
6 Aidan Elliott (NTWAZ) Bell 16 0
6 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 16 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 14

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Duke 37 0
1 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 37 0
3 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 36 0
3 Lucas Elliott (NTWAZ) Cooper 36 0
5 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Bg Blush 34 0
5 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Pebbles 34 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 53

1 Jessica Bridges (NZ) Paintball 87 0
2 Clancy Daniel (NTWAZ) Tempo 86 0
3 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Westons Squirm 82 0
4 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 80 0
4 Lauren Mudford (NTWAZ) Minnie 80 0
6 Simon Jenkins (NTWAZ) K R 77 0