2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Woodenbong Campdraft (NSWZ) 25/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 107

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 87 11
2 Kerry OReilly (SEZ) Olivia 86 9
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 86 9
2 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 86 9
5 Doug McInnes (SZ) Holden's Contrast 85 7
6 Michael Carter (NSWZ) Jack 84 6

Maiden

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 95

1 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) Xzena 85 10
2 Todd Smith (SEZ) Greenpark Ebony 84 9
3 Hilary Krause (SEZ) Hickory 82 7.5
3 Jamie Hansen (SEZ) Miss Stardust 82 7.5
5 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Roxy 81 6
6 Graeme Patison (NSWZ) Nonda Snuggles 78 5

Novice

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 238

1 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 192 34
2 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 191 32
3 Todd Smith (SEZ) Greenpark Ebony 166 29
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDARGROVE GUNFIRE ROSA 164 25
5 James Murray (NSWZ) Starlight 162 22
6 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 161 20
7 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Oakies Golden Doll 156 18
8 Brad Baker (SEZ) ACRES LAD 112 16

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 103

1 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 174 29
2 Paul McKey (NSWZ) RUGER 172 27
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 167 24
4 Nicholas Ward (SEZ) RUBY 166 15.33
4 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 166 15.33
4 Warwick Chevalley (NSWZ) Poppy 166 15.33
C/O Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED FLASH DANCE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 32

1 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 166 26
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Basil 161 24
3 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) BRED IN THE RED 110 21
4 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 109 17
5 Ian Glasby (SEZ) Onyx 106 12
6 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 99 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 47

1 Sandra Reid (NSWZ) Kelly 84 6
2 Meredyth Regan (NSWZ) MELVA STUD SERENE 81 5
3 Erin Buchanan (SEZ) ABALEEN 78 4
4 Krystal Dance (SEZ) Smart Caper 62 3
5 Elena Brosnan (SEZ) Arena 22 1.5
5 Wendy Phelps (NSWZ) Delly 22 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 40

1 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 86 6
2 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) J D 85 5
3 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) REFLECTION 80 4
4 Katelyn Grimmett (NSWZ) Ansoon Winsome 76 3
5 Leila Wilson (SEZ) Styles 75 0
6 Daniel Summers (NSWZ) Gift 74 1

Junior

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 12

1 Grace Quade (SEZ) Playboy Remedy 64 0
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 20 0
3 Zoe OReilly (NSWZ) Poppy 16 0
4 Shayna Elliott (NSWZ) Fairy 15 0
4 William Hannant (NSWZ) Junior 15 0
6 Lucy Quade (SEZ) Royal Tuxedo 13 0
6 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Blossom 13 0