2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Powranna (TZ) 14/11/2015

Novice

Judge: Ann Parker | Horses: 25

1 Ebony Rundle (TZ) Spinning Jennie 61 0
2 Amy Grubb (TZ) Barcoorah Gunpowder 59 0
3 Ann Parker (TZ) Jazz 22 0
3 John Kelly (TZ) Twogums Wynesk 22 0
5 Aaron Gee (TZ) Kurtis 21 0
6 Ben Grubb (TZ) Sparky 20 0
6 Rodney Jones (TZ) Storm 20 0
6 Thomas Matthews (TZ) Poppy 20 0
6 Veronica Hirst (TZ) Dream Weaver 20 0

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Ann Parker | Horses: 20

1 Amy Grubb (TZ) Sparky 74 0
2 Veronica Hirst (TZ) Dream Weaver 70 0
3 Evie Gee (TZ) Spin Lizzie 21 0
3 Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Jocko 21 0
5 Andrew Elphinstone (NZ) Southern Man 20 0
5 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Shotgun Wardrum 20 0
C/O Evie Gee (TZ) Spin Lizzie 21 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ann Parker | Horses: 20

1 Fiona Barwick (TZ) Surprizing Conclusion 81 0
2 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 79 0
3 Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Jocko 22 0
4 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Shotgun Wardrum 21 0
5 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Mexico 20 0
5 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Fergulicious 20 0
5 Roderick Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 20 0
C/O Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Jocko 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Grubb | Horses: 20

1 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Just Do It N Rule 63 0
2 Amy Grubb (TZ) Barcoorah Gunpowder 56 0
3 Evie Gee (TZ) Spin Lizzie 21 0
4 Sam Le Fevre (SZ) Jocko 20 0
5 Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 19 0
6 Ann Parker (TZ) Jazz 18 0
6 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Mexico 18 0

Mens

Judge: Jinx Hogarth | Horses: 21

1 John Kelly (TZ) Twogums Wynesk 76 0
2 Thomas Matthews (TZ) Poppy 72 0
3 Anthony Parker (TZ) Jazz 71 0
4 Ian Morrison (TZ) Clifton 68 0
5 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Renegade 67 0
6 Charlton Rundle (TZ) Indi 19 0
6 Roderick Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 19 0
6 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Shotgun Wardrum 19 0

Junior

Judge: Ann Parker | Horses: 1

1 Dakota Price (TZ) Rusty 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Geoff Harvey | Horses: 5

2 Wendy Steele (TZ) Pritchard 15 0
3 Glen Boyd (TZ) TASSA SMART OREO 14 0
3 Rachel Collis (TZ) Coby 14 0