2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Powranna (TZ) 9/01/2016

Novice

Judge: Geoff Harvey | Horses: 31

1 Glen Boyd (TZ) TASSA SMART OREO 86 0
2 William Browning (TZ) Clancy 61 0
3 Evie Allen (TZ) Diablo 60 0
4 Annette Styles (TZ) Sharka 59 0
5 William Browning (TZ) Patience 55 0
6 Andrew Elphinstone (NZ) Southern Man 54 0

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Veronica Hirst | Horses: 25

1 Tayah Scott (TZ) Pollocks Radar 76 0
2 Roderick Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 67 0
3 Geoff Le Fevre (TZ) Jocko 65 0
4 Amy Grubb (TZ) Halstead Jerry Lee 64 0
4 Theresa Elias (TZ) BV Shania 64 0
6 Theresa Elias (TZ) Sammy 63 0
C/O Geoff Le Fevre (TZ) Jocko 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Veronica Hirst | Horses: 12

1 Amy Grubb (TZ) Sparky 66 0
2 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Mexico 62 0
3 Fiona Barwick (TZ) Oakey 60 0
4 Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 23 0
5 Georgie Burbury (TZ) Jocko 21 0
5 Tony Parker (TZ) Remy 21 0
C/O Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Grubb | Horses: 29

1 Genevieve Dalco (TZ) Hamilton 77 0
2 Amy Grubb (TZ) Halstead Jerry Lee 64 0
3 Amy Grubb (TZ) Strathroy Bump 20 0
3 Ann Parker (TZ) Jazz 20 0
3 Annette Styles (TZ) Bosco 20 0
3 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Mexico 20 0
3 Rocky Kingston (TZ) Pyrette 20 0

Mens

Judge: Veronica Hirst | Horses: 24

1 John Kelly (TZ) Twogums Wynesk 91 0
2 William Browning (TZ) Clancy 43 0
3 Geoff Le Fevre (TZ) Smarty 21 0
3 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Shotgun Wardrum 21 0
3 Will Van Gemert (TZ) Bomber 21 0
6 Andrew Elphinstone (NZ) Southern Man 20 0
6 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Renegade 20 0
6 William Browning (TZ) Patience 20 0

Juvenile

Judge: Veronica Hirst | Horses: 4

1 Bailey Elias (TZ) Sammy 19 0
2 Georgia Elias (TZ) Girloch Mack 18 0
3 Bailey Elias (TZ) BV Shania 17 0

Junior

Judge: Veronica Hirst | Horses: 2

1 Lydia Kelly (TZ) Twogums Rivoli 20 0
2 Dakota Price (TZ) Rusty 17 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ann Parker | Horses: 11

1 William Browning (TZ) Patience 69 0
2 William Browning (TZ) Clancy 65 0
3 Will Van Gemert (TZ) Bomber 20 0
4 Tayah Scott (TZ) Pollocks Radar 19 0
5 Glen Boyd (TZ) TASSA SMART OREO 18 0
5 Mathew Horswell (TZ) Rikki 18 0