2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barkly Gold Rush (NTWAZ) 1/10/2015

Maiden

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 256

1 Brett Hick (NZ) Turner 173 26
2 Riley Curr (SZ) TALDORA 169 25
3 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 168 24
4 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 167 23
5 Leroy Snelling Snr (NZ) Annie 166 22
6 Indiana Latcham (NZ) Destiny 165 20
6 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) One Hell of a Song 165 20
8 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Josh 163 17

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 244

1 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Rippin 174 35
2 Michael Johnson (NZ) Genuine Playboy 173 33
3 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) Diamond 172 30
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 170 24.5
4 Sam Abdy (CZ) Katie Lawson 170 24.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) INDIGO 167 21
7 Rory Fitzgerald (SEZ) ROLETTE 161 19
8 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 108 17

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 149

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 259 35
2 Brett Hick (NZ) Turner 257 33
3 John Davison (NZ) Stilletto 253 30
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) EXPECTED SPENT SHELL 252 26
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 250 21
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Dynasty 249 15
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) EXPECTED SPENT SHELL 22 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 31

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) EXPECTED SPENT SHELL 86 26
2 John Davison (NZ) Stilletto 85 24
3 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 84 21
4 Stephen Bryce (NTWAZ) LETHAL HICCUP 83 17
5 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 82 6
5 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 82 6
5 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Harmony 82 6
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 77

1 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 177 8
2 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 170 7
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 101 6
4 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Gliter 86 4.5
4 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) Cherry 86 4.5
6 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 85 0
6 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 85 0

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 25

1 Georgia Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 86 6
2 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 79 5
3 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 72 4
4 Chase Baker (NZ) 29 21 1.5
4 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 21 1.5
4 Georgia Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 21 1.5
4 Jack Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 26

1 Emily Curr (NZ) Sabrina 67 0
2 Abbey Haines (NTWAZ) Distant Sunsette 66 0
3 Dolly Everett (NTWAZ) Butterfly 56 0
4 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Whinchester 49 0
5 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) Labedo 43 0
6 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 41 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 12

1 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) Jasmin 40 0
1 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Patterson 40 0
3 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 39 0
4 Matilda Johnson (NZ) Gypsy 38 0
5 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 36 0
5 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Shadow 36 0