2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

The Costello Yard (NTWAZ) 28/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 135

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) Hazaction Snake Eyes 174 14
2 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 170 13
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD NITROGEN 169 11.5
3 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 169 11.5
5 William Tapp (CZ) DAKOTA DOVE 168 10
6 Sophia Tapp (NSWZ) FLYING FOX JACKIE O 167 9

Novice

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 155

1 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 255 26
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Dynasty 194 24
3 Rory Fitzgerald (SEZ) SPIN REY 172 21
4 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 169 17
5 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 164 14
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 151 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 99

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) EXPECTED SPENT SHELL 254 25
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 191 23
3 Ron Wall (SZ) Image 168 20
4 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 166 16
5 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) CLASSY KATE 164 11
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 149 8
C/O Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) CLASSY KATE 23 25

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 72

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 90 26
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ALEX 89 24
3 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 87 19
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 87 19
5 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Rippin 85 12
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 83 2.66
6 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) WARBURTON HAZE 83 2.66
6 Sam Robinson (NTWAZ) Rainee 83 2.66
C/O Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 62

1 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) KOOLEWONG BOUQUET 172 7
2 Kayla Kurnof (NTWAZ) Elvis 168 6
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 166 5
4 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) Reflex 165 4
5 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 164 2.5
5 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 164 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 86 6
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Harmony 65 5
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 52 4
4 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 14 3
5 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Woodstock 13 2

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 7

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 20 0
2 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Ralphie 19 0
3 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 18 0
4 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) Chappy 16 0
5 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Governor 15 0
5 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 15 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 11

1 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 37 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Duke 36 0
3 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Bg Blush 34 0
4 Ella Rippon (NSWZ) Belle 33 0
4 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 33 0
4 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 33 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 54

1 Phoebe East (NTWAZ) Starbar Choco 84 0
2 Dave Shearer (NTWAZ) Betty 82 0
3 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 81 0
4 Jason Watkins (NTWAZ) Roy 80 0
4 Lulu (Lovisa) Heeb (NTWAZ) Mexico 80 0
6 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 79 0