2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Injune (SZ) 7/11/2015

Maiden

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 115

1 Ross Wolski (SZ) PEPS ROULETTE 177 12
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 175 11
3 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Amity 172 10
4 Brett Perkins (SZ) Houdana 170 9
5 Troy Roberts (SZ) Rielly 167 8
6 Lane Maller (SZ) ECHO 162 7

Maiden

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 110

1 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 173 11
2 Tanya Klan (SZ) Texas Star Majestic Chex 170 10
3 Ashley McKay (SZ) LILOUETTE 169 9
4 Troy Roberts (SZ) Ellie 165 8
5 Ashley Byrne (SZ) Imelda 164 6.5
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) RAZOO 164 0

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 267

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 174 37
2 Craig Davison (SZ) CADBURY 172 35
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 171 32
4 Jamie Johnson (SZ) Reba's Destiny 170 25.33
4 Jane Lee (SZ) MISS CONGENIALITY 170 25.33
4 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 170 25.33
7 Jack Hewitt (SZ) Tsunami 169 21
8 Jody Crozier (SZ) DELIGHT 168 19

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 98

1 Colin Hewitt (CZ) SWEET ACRES 177 25
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 176 23
3 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 175 18
3 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) Squatter 175 18
5 Kylie McPhee (WZ) BARNEY 174 11
6 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 173 2.66
6 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 173 2.66
6 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 173 2.66
C/O Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 23 25

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 31

1 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 174 26
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 158 24
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 88 19
3 Tanya Klan (SZ) BAILEYS ON ICE 88 19
5 Julie Potter (SZ) Barnsey 87 12
6 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) Squatter 86 6
C/O Michael Hayes (SZ) DELACY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 56

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 171 6
2 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 170 5
3 Lydia Newbury (SZ) Clinton 168 4
4 Leanne Schneider (WZ) McLoud 108 3
5 Maryanne Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 107 2
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 86 0.5
6 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 86 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Kes-Ley Hewitt | Horses: 21

1 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 165 6
2 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 106 5
3 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 67 4
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) ELLA 22 2.5
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 22 2.5
6 Anna Keene (NTWAZ) Dee Mack 21 0.25
6 Georgia Brett (TZ) Abby 21 0.25
6 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) Style 21 0.25
6 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Kate 21 0.25

Junior

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 17

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 79 0
2 Charly Anderson (SZ) Pepper 75 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 75 0
4 Teah Mayne (SZ) Amy 71 0
5 Cameron Brazier (SZ) Cheetah 70 0
6 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 66 0