2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Willow Tree (NSWZ) 19/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 72

1 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Recess 174 8
2 Campbell Martin (NSWZ) Jack 172 6.5
2 Mark Palmer (NSWZ) Cheyenne 172 6.5
4 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) MAGGIE MAY 108 0
5 Cameron Jones (NSWZ) TWO BY TWO 107 4
6 Max Batterham (NSWZ) Ark 106 3

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 85

1 Scott Fitzpatrick (NSWZ) Just a Busy Cat 169 9
2 Tim Barnett (NSWZ) Glory 165 8
3 Max Batterham (NSWZ) Archie 160 7
4 Peter Butler (NSWZ) Navara 158 5.5
4 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Envy 158 5.5
6 Rachel Beard (NSWZ) Listen Up 101 4

Novice

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 94

1 Michael Wilson (NSWZ) EXPO 175 20
2 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) Terry 165 18
3 Cindy Brooker (NSWZ) Shadow 163 15
4 Cameron Jones (NSWZ) SOPHISTICATION 160 11
5 Peter Neal (NSWZ) Jimmy 152 8
6 Erryn Alderson (NSWZ) Logic 151 6

Novice

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 83

1 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Florence 168 19
2 Mandy McCutcheon (NSWZ) Chasin Acres 165 17
3 Kane Drayton (NSWZ) Butch 162 14
4 Scott Fitzpatrick (NSWZ) Just a Busy Cat 161 10
5 Brent Trotter (NSWZ) JYMA 106 6
5 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Logan 106 6

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 118

1 Mark Palmer (NSWZ) Funny Girl 254 27
2 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) HORIZON 195 25
3 Cal Gibson (BZ) NO MOORE DUCKS 168 22
4 Jamie Edmonds (NSWZ) MEMORY SIAM 166 18
5 Scott Brooker (NSWZ) Shadow 165 13
6 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) MAGIC 164 10
C/O Lindsay Knight (NSWZ) SODA MURPHY 22 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 54

1 Jock Weston (NSWZ) SERENA ACRES 90 24
2 Angus Pinkerton (NSWZ) Chaski 89 20.5
2 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) VENUS 89 20.5
4 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) HORIZON 88 12.5
4 Ian Clarke (NSWZ) Charlie Roan 88 12.5
6 Michael Wilson (NSWZ) BLUEJAY JUSTINE 84 6
C/O Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) KS MIRACLE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Cal Gibson | Horses: 84

1 Rachel Beard (NSWZ) Destiny 86 8.5
1 Rachel Beard (NSWZ) Roy 86 8.5
3 Kate Sullivan (NSWZ) Leroy 83 7
4 Kate Sullivan (NSWZ) DURACEL 82 5.5
4 Louise Lawrence (NSWZ) Birdie 82 5.5
6 Debbie Palmer (NSWZ) Fire N Ice 81 2
6 Penny Andrews (NSWZ) Escort 81 2

Juvenile

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 22

1 Bradley Sadler (NSWZ) Soda Troy 86 6
2 Amelia Edmonds (NSWZ) Hitman 84 4.5
2 Sam Weston (NSWZ) MENTION 84 4.5
4 Emily Bettington (NSWZ) Justin 83 3
5 Lucy Sadler (NSWZ) Rush Omega 81 2
6 Sam Weston (NSWZ) BIRDY 23 1

Junior

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 14

1 Ally Weston (NSWZ) BIRDY 80 0
2 Ally Weston (NSWZ) Peppy 78 0
3 Bridie Morris (NSWZ) Gemma 23 0
4 Tom Wilson (NSWZ) Elvis 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 52

1 Phoebe Smith (NSWZ) SAINTLY 99 0
2 Nicholas Faint (NSWZ) Makushla 85 0
3 Rod Clare (NSWZ) Tiny 84 0
4 Jane Kennedy (NSWZ) JABELL SHEKERA SPIN 82 0
5 Lily Barnett (NSWZ) Jasmine 81 0
5 Rod Clare (NSWZ) Reyliable 81 0