2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capel (SWWAZ) 12/12/2015

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 191

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 181 30
2 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 179 28
3 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Bungallup Superstar 178 25
4 Colin Lauritsen (SWWAZ) Talawahal Star Tribute 177 21
5 Jo Melville (SWWAZ) Scruff 176 17
5 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) GREY TEE 176 17
7 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) L R 175 13
7 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 175 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 212

1 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 180 37
2 Zoe Prosser (SWWAZ) Tauton Vale Zelda 179 35
3 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 175 30
3 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Crescent 175 30
5 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Wataduck 174 23
6 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Postscript 173 20
7 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 172 11.33
7 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 172 11.33
7 Scott Rogers (SWWAZ) KATECH 172 11.33
C/O Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Wataduck 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 38

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 180 26
2 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 176 24
3 Brent Tyler (SWWAZ) Jackaroo 175 21
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Snake O 174 14.5
4 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) Jasper 174 14.5
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 173 6
C/O Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 16

1 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 86 6
2 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Roley 84 4.5
2 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 84 4.5
4 Matthew Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Warrior 81 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 22 2
6 Matthew Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 21 1

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 15

1 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Albert 87 6
2 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 85 5
3 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 84 4
4 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 78 3
5 Shaianna Bushell (SWWAZ) Rusty Boxer 73 2
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 21 0.33
6 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 21 0.33
6 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 21 0.33

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 14

1 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 83 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 22 0
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 21 0
3 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Taza 21 0
3 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 21 0
6 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 13

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 80 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 79 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 22 0
4 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 21 0
5 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
6 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Kydras Fidelity 19 0
6 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Timmy 19 0