2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

RESULTS FOR Jody OBrien

Results for ACA year 2018/19
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
13/10/18 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Draft SZ Ladies CONCESSION 1 89 7.00
13/10/18 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Draft SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 5 177 3.57
21/09/18 Mitchell SZ Novice PERFECTION 8 172 4.50
31/08/18 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice PERFECTION 6 165 14.00
17/08/18 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Open - 2 Round JAMES DEAN 4 172 25.00
17/08/18 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Novice PERFECTION 4 174 12.33
17/08/18 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Novice REMEMBRANCE 5 172 8.66
03/08/18 Eumamurrin SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) CONCESSION 3 179 25.00
27/07/18 Callide Dawson ASHS Draft/Challenge CZ Novice JACK FLASH 2 177 25.00
27/07/18 Callide Dawson ASHS Draft/Challenge CZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 2 174 27.00
25/05/18 Surat Cobb & Co. Draft SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 4 176 18.00
20/04/18 Injune Golden Bit SZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 7 247 17.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points 2018 2019 NZ Novice A'LATTE 8 254 26.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points 2018 2019 NZ Novice SPOTTY MOORE 6 260 30.00

Results for ACA year 2017/18
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Novice A'LATTE 8 254 26.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Novice A'LATTE 8 254 26.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies A'LATTE 5 84 5.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies A'LATTE 5 86 7.50
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies CONCESSION 1 89 25.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies SPOTTY MOORE 4 88 15.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Novice SPOTTY MOORE 6 260 30.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies SPOTTY MOORE 4 88 15.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Novice SPOTTY MOORE 6 260 30.00
06/04/18 Burke & Wills ACA Finals - Points NZ Rookies WHISKEY MAN 5 84 5.00
29/03/18 Alpha Campdraft WZ Novice A'LATTE 4 168 20.00
29/03/18 Alpha Campdraft WZ Res. Open (Open Only) CONCESSION 1 269 26.00
23/03/18 Tooloombilla Camdpraft SZ Open - 2 Round CONCESSION 6 166 9.00
23/03/18 Tooloombilla Camdpraft SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) CONCESSION 1 173 24.00
23/03/18 Tooloombilla Camdpraft SZ Novice JACK FLASH 2 169 30.50
23/03/18 Tooloombilla Camdpraft SZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 2 174 24.00
23/03/18 Tooloombilla Camdpraft SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 3 173 21.00
17/03/18 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup SZ Open - 2 Round CONCESSION 3 171 18.66
17/03/18 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup SZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 2 192 26.00
17/03/18 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup SZ Novice PERFECTION 3 171 27.33
17/03/18 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 6 168 5.50
24/02/18 Hannaford/The Gums SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) A'LATTE 5 175 11.00
16/02/18 Burrandowan SEZ Res. Open (Open Only) CONCESSION 4 172 14.50
16/02/18 Burrandowan SEZ Open - 3 Round PERFECTION 3 260 30.00
16/02/18 Burrandowan SEZ Novice PERFECTION 8 169 6.00
23/10/17 Warwick Gold Cup SEZ Open - 3 Round CONCESSION 2 265 73.66
19/10/17 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock SZ Ladies TRUST ME 5 164 7.00
14/10/17 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Campdraft SZ Novice CONCESSION 1 177 40.00
14/10/17 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Campdraft SZ Novice PERFECTION 4 173 31.00
30/09/17 Tooloombilla Spring Draft SZ Novice A'LATTE 2 89 21.66
30/09/17 Tooloombilla Spring Draft SZ Novice CONCESSION 1 90 27.00
16/09/17 Kragra SZ Open - 3 Round A'LATTE 4 259 24.00
16/09/17 Kragra SZ Novice CONCESSION 1 179 34.00
01/09/17 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice PERFECTION 3 174 24.00
25/08/17 Dirranbandi BZ Novice A'LATTE 5 173 16.00
25/08/17 Dirranbandi BZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 4 87 4.75
03/08/17 Alpha Golden Oxbow WZ Open - 3 Round CONCESSION 5 262 22.33
27/05/17 Surat SZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 2 175 11.00
19/05/17 Mitchell SZ Maiden CONCESSION 1 177 14.00
19/05/17 Mitchell SZ Novice PERFECTION 5 176 14.00
19/05/17 Mitchell SZ Open - 3 Round PERFECTION 6 255 16.00
21/04/17 Injune Golden Bit SZ Maiden A'LATTE 1 167 28.00
21/04/17 Injune Golden Bit SZ Novice PERFECTION 1 260 43.00
08/04/17 Rolleston CZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 4 86 14.50
08/04/17 Rolleston CZ Ladies CHARM 6 87 1.00
08/04/17 Rolleston CZ Novice JACK FLASH 3 175 25.00
08/04/17 Rolleston CZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 5 164 16.00

Results for ACA year 2016/17
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
24/03/17 Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft SZ Open - 2 Round CHARM 6 108 8.00
24/03/17 Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft SZ Novice JACK FLASH 2 150 22.00
24/03/17 Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 2 173 23.00
24/03/17 Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft SZ Open - 2 Round SAXON 3 170 18.00
24/03/17 Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft SZ Novice SAXON 5 137 12.00
04/11/16 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 4 173 11.66
04/11/16 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice JACK FLASH 5 171 15.00
21/10/16 Bollon Champagne Draft BZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 1 91 26.00
21/10/16 Bollon Champagne Draft BZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHASE 3 87 19.00
21/10/16 Bollon Champagne Draft BZ Novice SAXON 3 172 15.00
15/10/16 Pinnacle Pete Memorial Draft SZ Novice SAXON 8 163 15.00
30/09/16 Tooloombilla Spring Carnival SZ Maiden SAXON 1 254 13.00
06/08/16 Callide Dawson ASH CZ Open - 2 Round CHASE 4 172 23.00
28/05/16 Surat Encouragement SZ Novice PERFECTION 6 175 17.00
28/05/16 Surat Encouragement SZ Novice SAXON 6 175 17.00
21/05/16 Warrego WZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) PERFECTION 3 88 20.00
13/05/16 Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup SZ Novice JACK FLASH 2 176 23.50
06/05/16 Tambo Annual Campdraft WZ Ladies CHASE 6 88 1.00
06/05/16 Tambo Annual Campdraft WZ Novice PERFECTION 4 176 39.20
21/04/16 Bundarra & Dist ACA Finals 2016 Points BZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 10 258 14.00
16/04/16 Rolleston CZ Novice JACK FLASH 1 177 33.00
16/04/16 Rolleston CZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 4 167 18.50
01/04/16 Mitchell SZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 8 253 5.00
01/04/16 Mitchell SZ Open - 3 Round PERFECTION 4 257 27.50
01/04/16 Mitchell SZ Maiden SAXON 6 164 10.00
01/04/16 Mitchell SZ Open - 3 Round TRUST ME 6 256 18.00
01/04/16 Mitchell SZ Res. Open (Open Only) TRUST ME 3 84 19.00

Results for ACA year 2015/16
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
21/04/16 ACA National Finals Bundarra BZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 10 258 14.00
21/04/16 ACA National Finals Bundarra BZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 10 258 14.00
26/03/16 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Open - 3 Round CHARM 5 256 25.00
26/03/16 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 1 177 26.00
18/03/16 Tooloombilla Campdraft SZ Novice JACK FLASH 5 165 16.00
18/03/16 Tooloombilla Campdraft SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) JACK FLASH 2 168 22.00
18/03/16 Tooloombilla Campdraft SZ Open - 2 Round PERFECTION 3 176 20.00
18/03/16 Tooloombilla Campdraft SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) TRUST ME 5 141 10.00
12/03/16 Tara SZ Novice JACK FLASH 4 175 18.33
12/03/16 Tara SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 1 201 30.00
07/11/15 Injune SZ Novice DELIGHT 8 168 19.00
07/11/15 Injune SZ Novice JACK FLASH 4 170 25.33
07/11/15 Injune SZ Ladies LADY CERTAIN 6 86 0.50
31/10/15 Warrego Performance Horse Sale & Draft WZ Maiden PERFECTION 1 169 14.00
31/10/15 Warrego Performance Horse Sale & Draft WZ Novice PERFECTION 3 171 20.00
03/10/15 Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement SZ Novice JACK FLASH 4 173 17.20
03/10/15 Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement SZ Novice PERFECTION 2 175 27.50
26/09/15 Surat Cobb & Co. SZ Open - 2 Round KIDMAN 5 168 12.50
26/09/15 Surat Cobb & Co. SZ Open - 2 Round TRUST ME 1 171 28.00
19/09/15 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Res. Open (Open Only) KIDMAN 6 88 3.50
19/09/15 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Maiden PERFECTION 3 175 25.80
19/09/15 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Res. Open (Open Only) TRUST ME 2 89 19.50
12/09/15 Theodore Spindle & Spurs SZ Ladies CHARM 1 90 9.00
12/09/15 Theodore Spindle & Spurs SZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 4 255 29.00
04/09/15 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Novice DELIGHT 6 172 21.00
28/08/15 Dirranbandi BZ Maiden DELIGHT 2 172 13.50
28/08/15 Dirranbandi BZ Ladies LADY CERTAIN 2 174 11.00
28/08/15 Dirranbandi BZ Open - 2 Round TRUST ME 2 172 34.66
22/08/15 Bollon Champagne Draft BZ Res. Open (Open Only) KIDMAN 3 86 21.00
22/08/15 Bollon Champagne Draft BZ Ladies KIDMAN 2 173 5.50
01/08/15 Mungindi Show Society Campdraft BZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 2 158 22.00
01/08/15 Mungindi Show Society Campdraft BZ Novice PERFECTION 3 105 17.00
03/07/15 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Maiden DELIGHT 6 171 20.00
03/07/15 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Open - 3 Round JACK FLASH 8 251 21.00
27/06/15 Dalby Campdraft SZ Maiden PERFECTION 3 170 20.50
15/05/15 Camboon SZ Ladies CHASE 5 86 1.50
15/05/15 Camboon SZ Res. Open (Open Only) TRUST ME 2 179 24.00
24/04/15 Injune Golden Bit SZ Ladies CHARM 4 84 6.00
24/04/15 Injune Golden Bit SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) JACK FLASH 6 170 9.00
11/04/15 Eumamurrin SZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 4 86 14.50
11/04/15 Eumamurrin SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) CHARM 5 87 4.33
11/04/15 Eumamurrin SZ Maiden DELIGHT 2 168 11.50
11/04/15 Eumamurrin SZ Novice JACK FLASH 4 168 13.20
11/04/15 Eumamurrin SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) TRUST ME 4 88 20.00
04/04/15 Kragra SZ Maiden PERFECTION 4 166 17.00

Results for ACA year 2014/15
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
27/03/15 Tooloombilla SZ Novice BONISHS' SKYE 1 167 33.00
27/03/15 Tooloombilla SZ Ladies KIDMAN 5 83 5.00
27/03/15 Tooloombilla SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) SANTA LENA 4 165 10.33
27/02/15 Mitchell SZ Novice SANTA LENA 8 170 7.25
04/10/14 Glenmorgan P & C Encouragement SZ Novice JACK FLASH 3 175 23.00
04/10/14 Glenmorgan P & C Encouragement SZ Novice LADY CERTAIN 3 175 23.00
20/09/14 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Open - 2 Round CHARM 5 174 15.50
20/09/14 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Maiden SQUIRT 3 173 18.00
20/09/14 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Open - 2 Round TRUST ME 5 174 15.50
12/09/14 St George BZ Open - 2 Round CHARM 2 265 42.00
12/09/14 St George BZ Ladies KIDMAN 2 88 11.00
06/09/14 Eumamurrin SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) CHARM 4 173 20.00
06/09/14 Eumamurrin SZ Ladies CHASE 1 165 6.00
29/08/14 Dirranbandi BZ Ladies CHASE 3 173 8.00
29/08/14 Dirranbandi BZ Open - 2 Round JACK FLASH 2 179 35.50
11/07/14 Moura Bronze Boots CZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) KIDMAN 2 181 24.00
31/05/14 Surat Cobb & Co SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) CHARM 6 172 5.50
31/05/14 Surat Cobb & Co SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) KIDMAN 4 174 17.50
10/05/14 Rolleston CZ Open - 3 Round KIDMAN 1 257 35.00
10/05/14 Rolleston CZ Res. Open (Open Only) KIDMAN 5 83 9.00
10/05/14 Rolleston CZ Res. Open (Open Only) TRUST ME C/O 22 26.00

Results for ACA year 2013/14 Year
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
21/03/14 Capella CZ Open - 3 Round LADY CERTAIN 6 257 21.00
12/10/13 Wandoan Encouragement SZ Open - 2 Round KIDMAN 3 176 14.66
12/10/13 Wandoan Encouragement SZ Open - 2 Round TRUST ME 3 176 14.66
05/10/13 Glenmorgan P & C Encouragement SZ Novice CHASE 3 173 17.66
05/10/13 Glenmorgan P & C Encouragement SZ Maiden JACK FLASH 6 169 13.00
05/10/13 Glenmorgan P & C Encouragement SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 3 173 17.66
28/09/13 Surat Encouragement SZ Novice CHASE 8 166 6.00
28/09/13 Surat Encouragement SZ Maiden JACK FLASH 4 156 17.00
21/09/13 Roma SZ Ladies CHARM 1 89 6.00
21/09/13 Roma SZ Res. Open (Open Only) CHARM 4 175 17.00
21/09/13 Roma SZ Res. Open (Open Only) HE'LL DO 5 172 9.00
21/09/13 Roma SZ Open - 2 Round KIDMAN 1 176 30.00
14/09/13 Theodore SZ Open - 3 Round CHARM 8 231 13.00
14/09/13 Theodore SZ Novice JACK FLASH 5 166 19.00
07/09/13 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Novice CHASE 7 170 14.00
07/09/13 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Maiden CHASE 1 254 18.00
07/09/13 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Maiden CONNIE LEE 6 166 12.00
07/09/13 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) KIDMAN 1 88 24.00
07/09/13 Baralaba Silver Cup CZ Novice LADY CERTAIN 8 169 6.00
23/08/13 Dirranbandi BZ Open - 2 Round CHASE 6 172 16.00
23/08/13 Dirranbandi BZ Maiden CHASE 8 163 9.00
23/08/13 Dirranbandi BZ Novice JACK FLASH 6 172 22.00
23/08/13 Dirranbandi BZ Open - 2 Round TRUST ME 8 169 6.50
17/08/13 Moura Coal & Country Festival Draft CZ Maiden CHASE 4 84 6.00
17/08/13 Moura Coal & Country Festival Draft CZ Novice CHASE 2 166 17.00
17/08/13 Moura Coal & Country Festival Draft CZ Open - 2 Round HE'LL DO 1 168 24.00
17/08/13 Moura Coal & Country Festival Draft CZ Maiden JACK FLASH 3 86 7.00
11/05/13 Rolleston CZ Novice CHASE 3 173 27.00
11/05/13 Rolleston CZ Novice CONNIE LEE 7 171 15.00
11/05/13 Rolleston CZ Open - 3 Round KIDMAN 1 260 35.00
11/05/13 Rolleston CZ Res. Open (Open Only) KIDMAN 1 171 26.00
04/05/13 Wandoan SZ Novice HE'LL DO 6 171 14.25
26/04/13 Injune SZ Novice TRUST ME 3 175 37.00
26/04/13 Injune SZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) TRUST ME 1 339 27.00
19/04/13 Mitchell SZ Maiden BONISHS' SKYE 5 167 22.66
19/04/13 Mitchell SZ Novice BONISHS' SKYE 3 172 41.00
19/04/13 Mitchell SZ Open - 3 Round LADY CERTAIN 8 248 16.00
12/04/13 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Maiden CHASE 8 165 15.00
12/04/13 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Res. Open (Open Only) KIDMAN 2 171 20.66
12/04/13 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Ladies KIDMAN 1 177 9.00

Results for Unaffiliated Drafts
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
03/08/17 Alpha Golden Oxbow WZ Futurity Unregistered Horse 6 87
15/07/17 Callide Dawson ASH CZ Futurity Unregistered Horse 1 84
30/09/16 Tooloombilla Spring Carnival SZ Novice PERFECTION 3 168
06/05/16 Tambo Annual Campdraft WZ Futurity Unregistered Horse 2 167
21/03/14 Capella CZ Novice CHASE 0 176
15/03/14 Dawes SZ Open - 3 Round KIDMAN 0 267