2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Springsure (CZ) 19/04/2014

Maiden

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 326

1 Kristy Postle (SZ) SENORE 181 33
2 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Miss K Jay 180 32
3 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Miss Wayne 179 30
3 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) MISS JUSTICE 179 30
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 179 30
6 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) TANGO 178 28
7 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 177 12.5
7 Lisa Iliffe (CZ) DIMITY 177 12.5
7 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 177 12.5
7 Steven Drury (NZ) Boots 177 12.5

Novice

Judge: Jason Leitch | Horses: 358

1 Fred Spannagle (CZ) Buzzdale Sandy 178 46
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) GRACE 177 40.66
2 Paul Stone (CZ) BREEZY BON 177 40.66
2 Troy Bates (CZ) MISS KM 177 40.66
5 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) TNL BO DUKE 176 33
5 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 176 33
7 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 175 14.5
7 Jason McLaughlin (CZ) RUMOUR 175 14.5
7 Ken Perrett (CZ) RED RIVER 175 14.5
7 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Miss K Jay 175 14.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 250

1 Les Stewart (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 270 45
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) JULIETTE 269 43
3 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 268 40
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) WOOLERINA ELEGANCE 267 36
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) TAMMY 266 31
6 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 265 25
7 Des Cuffe (WZ) Wasp 264 11
7 John Meek (CZ) PLAYGIRL 264 11
7 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 264 11
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ROANIES CHEX 264 11
C/O Jason Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MILLIE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 68

1 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 183 27
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 179 23.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 179 23.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 178 12.66
4 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 178 12.66
4 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 178 12.66
C/O Jay Pearce (SZ) EPIC 23 27

Ladies

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 84

1 Demi Obrien (CZ) REDETTE 111 9
2 Deb Obrien (CZ) CASHMAN 105 8
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 87 6
3 Jane Stone (CZ) STONEAGE WISH 87 6
3 Shannon Maguire (CZ) LUDA 87 6
6 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Yellow 86 1
6 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 86 1
6 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 86 1
6 Lizzie Bradford (CZ) Belle 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 36

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 89 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Titch 88 5
3 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) ONYX 85 3.5
3 Myles Macdonnell (WZ) HUGHSAWRY 85 3.5
5 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 84 2
6 Myles Macdonnell (WZ) TALK PRETTY 83 0.5
6 Wade Harrold (CZ) STEPPIN OUT 83 0.5