2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup (SZ) 16/05/2014

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 255

1 Bill McLean (SZ) Chad 180 26
2 Nick Edwards (SZ) Jazzy 179 25
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 176 24
4 Peter Cookson (BZ) Harley 175 23
5 Jemma Postle (SZ) Woggy 173 22
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Cherokee 171 20
6 Sam Warby (SZ) Hope 171 20
8 Justin Vivers (SZ) Drifter 170 8.5
8 Ray Mayne (SEZ) CTK Indiana 170 8.5

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 152

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Cherokee 176 26
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) ERVINES YETTA 175 24
3 Ross Shuttlewood (SZ) RASHLEY 174 21
4 Ally Boshammer (SEZ) Bluey 173 10.75
4 Bec Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 173 10.75
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 173 10.75
4 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 173 10.75

Novice

Judge: Ian Atthow | Horses: 151

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 197 26
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 176 24
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 175 16
3 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) Coolum Image 175 16
3 Peter Webster (SZ) BUNGABAN LYDIA 175 16
3 Phil Muntelwit (WZ) Millie 175 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 146

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) MERCEDES 267 35
2 Cam Colley (SZ) MALLANGANEE DAWN 266 33
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 262 30
4 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 261 23.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 261 23.5
6 Peter Webster (SZ) LEON 259 7.5
6 Wade Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 259 7.5
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 53

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 175 26
2 Dustan Weeden (SZ) RATHCOOL ASHLEYS REFLECT 173 22.5
2 Terry Hartman (SZ) COUNTRYWIDE DIXIE 173 22.5
4 Peter Webster (SZ) LEON 172 17
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 169 12
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 168 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 52

1 Bec Hayes (SZ) DEE BOOT 91 6
2 Chris Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD CONMAN 90 5
3 Kate Stokes (BZ) Concept 89 3
3 Kellie Bond (SEZ) LEON 89 3
3 Tiarna Boland (SEZ) Danny 89 3
6 Amanda Weeden (SZ) Winchester 88 0.25
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 88 0.25
6 Kristina Plant (SZ) OUR GIFT 88 0.25
6 Shirley Lang (SZ) G Man 88 0.25

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 36

1 Wade Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 89 6
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) DUET 88 5
3 Jack Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 87 4
4 Tom McNaulty (BZ) Passion 85 3
5 Dean Radke (SEZ) SIMONE 84 1.5
5 Jack Hayes (SZ) CINEMA 84 1.5