2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mallanganee (NSWZ) 13/06/2014

Maiden

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 107

1 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWER N DREAMS 90 11
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Topend Phamton 89 10
3 Aaron Lang (NSWZ) Junior 87 8.5
3 Adam Wallen (SEZ) FAINTER 87 8.5
5 Gerald Daly (NSWZ) JAMES 86 4.33
5 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Whisper 86 4.33
5 Ken Mills (SEZ) Spinternet 86 4.33

Maiden

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 118

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) STELLA 88 12
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SHORTY 87 10.5
2 Robyn Dunn (SZ) TUTOR 87 10.5
4 Brett Small (NSWZ) Bob 86 6
4 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 86 6
4 Lucinda Colley (NSWZ) C D 86 6
4 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Domain 86 0

Novice

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 277

1 Jason Martin (NSWZ) Wilson 175 38
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK TALK TACTICS 171 34.5
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 171 34.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 170 29
5 Rodney OReilly (NSWZ) CTK Elka 169 26
6 Sam Watters (NSWZ) Greenpark OFair 168 24
7 Gerard Dunn (SZ) LITTLE MISS DESTINY 167 21
7 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 167 21

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 140

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) QUARTER JACK 175 29
2 Ian Glasby (SEZ) Onyx 172 27
3 Paul McLennan (NSWZ) C J 170 24
4 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) ACRES ALL STAR 168 20
5 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Opeck 167 15
6 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 165 12
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 43

1 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 89 26
2 Alan Sinclair (NSWZ) MONKEY 88 22.5
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 88 22.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 87 11.66
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 87 11.66
4 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 87 11.66
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 51

1 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Liberty 88 6
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 87 5
3 Jenni Colley (NSWZ) Punkrocker 86 4
4 Hannah Byrnes (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 82 3
5 Ellie Parker (NSWZ) Murphy 81 0.75
5 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Minty 81 0.75
5 Michelle McCormack (NSWZ) FLANAGAN 81 0.75
5 Robyn Dunn (SZ) TUTOR 81 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 23

1 Tylah Wilson (NSWZ) Spec 79 6
2 Nathan Bell (NSWZ) Desire 77 5
3 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) ZAZOO 68 4
4 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 22 3
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) Julie 21 2
6 Daniel Summers (NSWZ) Gift 20 1