2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Comet River (CZ) 19/09/2014

Maiden

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 133

1 John Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 176 14
2 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 175 13
3 Colin Hewitt (CZ) Sweet Acres 174 12
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) BOBBIES ACRES 173 11
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) CIARA 168 10
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 166 9

Maiden

Judge: Dan Black | Horses: 130

1 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 174 13
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 169 12
3 Holly Dawson (SEZ) SAPPHIRE 168 11
4 John Maguire (CZ) All Sorts 167 10
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 166 9
6 Jon Templeton (SEZ) PEPERINA 165 8

Novice

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 173

1 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 178 28
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) OMIGOSH 177 24.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 177 24.5
4 Cory Pearce (CZ) Cerato 176 19
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 175 15
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Imagine 175 15
7 Que Hornery (CZ) FOX TROT 174 11
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RAINY ACRES 174 11

Novice

Judge: Scott Harrold | Horses: 179

1 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 179 28
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) GRACE 174 26
3 Fred Spannagle (CZ) Buzzdale Sandy 173 19.33
3 Jon Templeton (SEZ) URALLA AUSSIE 173 19.33
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 173 19.33
6 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) MISS LEE 170 14
7 Matthew Monds (CZ) Captain Morgan 164 11
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 164 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 189

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 267 39
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 265 37
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 263 32
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 263 32
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) TAMMY 257 22
5 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 257 0
7 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 254 16
7 Jon Templeton (SEZ) DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 254 16
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) STATIC OAK 24 39

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 67

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 351 27
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) WHAT AN ACRE 285 25
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) DOVE 202 22
4 Geoff McCartney (CZ) DMAC 177 18
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 175 13
6 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 174 7
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 24 27

Ladies

Judge: Dan Black | Horses: 65

1 Charmaine Symes (SZ) Frosty Bank 108 7
2 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 87 6
3 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 86 5
4 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Rascal 85 3.5
4 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 85 3.5
6 Donna Collins (CZ) 49ER CHICAGO 83 0.5
6 Holly Dawson (SEZ) PHENOMENON 83 0.5
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 83 0.5
6 Lexi Comiskey (CZ) SIGNATURE 83 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 33

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Titch 88 6
2 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 87 5
3 Amie Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 86 3.5
3 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Molly 86 3.5
5 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 85 2
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 84 1