2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nindigully (BZ) 19/09/2014

Maiden

Judge: Mick Maloney | Horses: 307

1 Jane Lee (SZ) MISS CONGENIALITY 176 31
2 Tony Purcell (SZ) The Bug 175 30
3 Bill King (BZ) ASSETT 174 28
3 Cameron Hudson (SZ) Ruby 174 28
3 John Southern (BZ) Conrad 174 28
6 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Dulcie Doo 173 26
7 Angela Drynan (SEZ) Blue Moon 172 15.33
7 Dugald McIntosh (BZ) Evita 172 15.33
7 Scott Hutchen (SZ) Arctic Mist 172 15.33

Novice

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 402

1 John Cookson (BZ) Concept 265 0
2 Terry Hall (BZ) Mantic 195 49
3 Bill King (BZ) DOCS DIVA 177 44
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) DREAM 177 44
5 Bill Abraham (BZ) FORTUNE 176 37
5 Jason Birney (BZ) Coolum Kia 176 37
5 Terry Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 176 37
8 Coralie Daly (SZ) Tyson 175 32
8 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 175 32
10 Andrew Turvey (BZ) Request 174 14.5
10 Tony Purcell (SZ) Chrissy 174 14.5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 158

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) REVLON 266 34
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 200 32
3 Peter Simmonds (SEZ) Rosette 198 29
4 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 176 22.5
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) SUPREME 176 22.5
6 Buddy Tattam (BZ) STATION MASTERS GIRLFRIEND 174 8
6 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Bass 174 8
C/O Peter Gesler (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 58

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 179 26
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM DREAM 113 24
3 Mac Williamson (BZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 90 21
4 Andrew Winks (SEZ) DOCS LEGACY 89 8.75
4 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 89 8.75
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 89 8.75
4 Mick Coyne (BZ) DUNVEGAN JOKER 89 8.75
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) COINTREAU 23 0

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 100

1 Chris Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD CONMAN 173 10
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 105 9
3 Carolyn Maloney (NSWZ) Larry 90 7.5
3 Wendy Pearce (SZ) BRONZED N BOLD 90 7.5
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) EGRET 87 6
6 Rebecka McIntosh (BZ) Raffle 86 5

Juvenile

Judge: Mick Maloney | Horses: 21

1 Tom McNaulty (BZ) Bellette 87 6
2 Warwick Southern (BZ) Play Girl 83 5
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) Julie 82 4
4 Tom McNaulty (BZ) Ringo 80 3
5 Warwick Southern (BZ) LADDY 79 2
6 Georgia Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Serene 75 1