2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek Autumn Classic (CZ) 2/05/2014

Maiden

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 221

1 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 178 23
2 Gary Maguire (CZ) Ella 176 21.5
2 Trevor Humble (CZ) POCO DUCK 176 21.5
4 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Hank 175 19.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) CIARA 175 19.5
6 Jason Kelly (CZ) P J 174 16
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) Who's A Fancy Cat 174 16
6 Mick Clarence (CZ) BELLA 174 16

Maiden

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 219

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) LITTLE BLACK DUCK 179 22
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) PEA VINE ACRES 177 21
3 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) COWGIRL 176 20
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) MISS JACKSON 175 16.4
4 Jay Pearce (SZ) SILVER ACRES 175 16.4
4 Justin Bates (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 175 16.4
4 Steven Drury (CZ) BABY FACE 175 16.4
4 William Tapp (CZ) HOT SPOT 175 16.4

Novice

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 199

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) OAK AND ASHES 268 30
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) CHIC 263 28
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) TARA 180 23
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 180 23
5 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 178 18
6 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 177 16
7 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) ROLEX 176 8.66
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 176 8.66
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) BLUEY REY 176 8.66

Novice

Judge: Ken Braithwaite | Horses: 223

1 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 202 33
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) NINER TEMPTATION 201 31
3 Greg Neaton (CZ) FORTYNINER GINA 178 23
3 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 178 23
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 178 23
3 Trevor Humble (CZ) Wise 178 23
7 Murray Williamson (CZ) LIQUORICE 177 10.66
7 Peter Black (WZ) Seianna 177 10.66
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 177 10.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Geoff McCartney | Horses: 111

1 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 270 32
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) ROLEX 269 30
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 262 25
3 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 262 25
5 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 260 18
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 258 12
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 58

1 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 183 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 181 24
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 180 21
4 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 179 17
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 177 12
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) TAMMY 176 6
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 42

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 170 6
2 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 112 5
3 Anita Smith (CZ) JUNIOR 89 3.5
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Hillbilly Deluxe 89 3.5
5 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 88 1.5
5 Toni Bourke (SZ) HAYMAC LITTLE JOVI 88 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Doug Hall | Horses: 33

1 Luke Neaton (CZ) FORTYNINER GINA 90 6
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 80 5
3 Carlie Christopher (CZ) SHILO 78 3.5
3 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 78 3.5
5 Olivia Lindley (CZ) BOBBY BODACIOUS 65 2
6 Cody Ryan (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 23 0.2
6 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 23 0.2
6 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 23 0.2
6 Sam Kime (CZ) FASHION 23 0.2
6 Timothy Borg (CZ) GIRL 23 0.2