2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brymaroo (SEZ) 10/10/2014

Maiden

Judge: Joe Sheppard | Horses: 136

1 Louise England (SEZ) BOB 89 14
2 Joe Payne (SZ) Twilight 88 13
3 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 87 11.5
3 Peter Finch (SZ) Tunis 87 11.5
5 Ken Mills (SEZ) Smiley 86 10
6 Kevin Prow (SEZ) Vespa 85 9

Maiden

Judge: Mark Chorley | Horses: 141

1 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) THEODORE 90 15
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) HOTTIE 88 13.5
2 Tony Wild (SZ) Smart Little Cat 88 13.5
4 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Lyric 87 11
4 John Moffatt (BZ) Kaddie 87 11
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 87 11

Novice

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 195

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 177 30
2 Tim Smith (SEZ) Shield 175 28
3 Dean Warren (SZ) Georgie 174 25
4 Andrea Moody (SEZ) Charisma 172 19.5
4 Mick Diggles (SEZ) CHA CHA 172 19.5
6 Lachlan Glasser (SEZ) Linfox 171 16
7 Joe Payne (SZ) SHIELD POLISH 170 14
8 Burnett Fahey (SEZ) ZORRO 169 6
8 Murray Lord (SEZ) REMEMBERANCE 169 6

Novice

Judge: Geoff Schrader | Horses: 185

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) BRONZED N BOLD 258 29
2 Linda Hingst (SEZ) Expected Hornet 257 27
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CHIC CHIC 171 20.33
3 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) ACRES TO A T 171 20.33
3 Justin Scott (CZ) OPAL 171 20.33
6 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 168 15
7 Huon Smith (SEZ) Boonara Shica 165 13
8 Colleen Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SYMPHONY 163 5.5
8 Joe Payne (SZ) SUNSTORM 163 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Gary Ferriday | Horses: 224

1 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 264 43
2 Justin Scott (CZ) FOSSIL DOWNS FLUTE 263 41
3 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lucky Lad 262 36
3 Ken Mills (SEZ) Smiley 262 36
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) RESORT 259 29
6 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) ANGELIC 257 22
6 Kay Radke (SEZ) JAZZ 257 22
8 Claudia Streng (CZ) Revenge 256 19
C/O Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 22 43

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 104

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) REFLECTION 177 29
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCERT 176 27
3 Burnett Fahey (SEZ) Thomis 175 17.5
3 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 175 17.5
3 Gary Ferriday (SEZ) Beaver 175 17.5
3 Justin Scott (CZ) FOSSIL DOWNS RYTHMN 175 17.5
C/O Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 16

1 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) REFLECTION 173 6
2 Lauren Laird (SEZ) GEMINI 107 5
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) Deano 78 3.5
3 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Dudey 78 3.5
5 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 66 2
6 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 22 0.5
6 Wade Radke (SEZ) ROYALLE DECADENCE 22 0.5