2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Willow Tree (NSWZ) 20/09/2014

Maiden

Judge: David Andrews | Horses: 67

1 John Pokarier (NSWZ) Bills Road 173 7
2 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) Aways Again 172 6
3 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Valentine 171 5
4 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) BOGGABILLA BAY 166 4
5 Brett Holz (NSWZ) Gemima 158 3
6 Tim Barnett (NSWZ) Lily 106 2

Maiden

Judge: Jayson Nairne | Horses: 87

1 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) Hazel 172 9
2 Victor Pennefather (NSWZ) Lenny 170 8
3 Clinton Aspinall (NSWZ) Jaydah 168 7
4 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) Logan 167 6
5 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 160 5
6 Angus Pinkerton (NSWZ) Smart O Wagon 107 4

Novice

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 88

1 Steve Campbell (SEZ) Fulo Niner 174 19
2 Richard Sadler (NSWZ) Rush Omega 173 17
3 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) PLAYGIRL 172 14
4 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) HITMAN 171 10
5 Trudi Picton (BZ) Charity 169 7
6 Joe Duggan (SZ) DESTITUTE 168 5

Novice

Judge: Mark Palmer | Horses: 97

1 Neil Faint (NSWZ) MISS DEE 179 20
2 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) Sheree 178 18
3 Peter Balmain (NZ) Cash 175 15
4 Maree Balmain (NZ) Foxy 174 11
5 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 170 8
6 Tim Nolan (NSWZ) Vienna 168 6

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 116

1 David Andrews (NSWZ) Centrefold 173 27
2 Paddy Campbell (SEZ) SONG 172 25
3 John Pokarier (NSWZ) Bills Road 171 20
3 Megan Rogan (NSWZ) SAFFIRE 171 20
5 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 169 13
6 Todd Hammond (WZ) One Moore Lil 167 10
C/O Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) POISE 24 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 58

1 Mark West (NSWZ) Cascade 91 0
2 James Keyte (NSWZ) FASHION 90 20.5
2 Mark Palmer (NSWZ) Funny Girl 90 20.5
4 Amanda Hollis (NSWZ) Matilda 89 12.5
4 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) SELECA 89 12.5
6 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) MAGIC 88 6
C/O Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) MAGIC 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 74

1 Megan Rogan (NSWZ) SAFFIRE 88 8
2 Megan Rogan (NSWZ) ANNA 86 6.5
2 Rachel Beard (NSWZ) Destiny 86 6.5
4 Rebecca Palmer (NSWZ) Funny Girl 84 5
5 Belinda Fleming (NSWZ) Colby 83 4
6 Tammy Nairne (NSWZ) Sampson 82 3

Juvenile

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 14

1 Mac Metcalf (NSWZ) J D 80 6
2 Natasha Holz (NSWZ) Quiver 79 5
3 Shaun Butler (NSWZ) Lucky 76 4
4 Nikola Holz (NSWZ) Gemima 72 3
5 Lucy Sadler (NSWZ) Rush Omega 20 1
5 Lucy Sadler (NSWZ) Soda Troy 20 1
5 Natasha Holz (NSWZ) Fleck 20 1