2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Toogoolawah (SEZ) 6/03/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lyle Facer | Horses: 183

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 89 19
2 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) OAKS INSPECTOR 88 17
2 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 88 17
2 Casey Tones (SEZ) Spice 88 17
5 Jacob Kemp (SZ) Banderra Sherlock 87 0
5 Terry Hartman (SZ) Chevron Harley 87 14.5
7 Alexis Ensbey (SEZ) CADILAC 86 7.33
7 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Tango 86 7.33
7 Paul Mcewan (SEZ) Wrangler 86 7.33

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 182

1 Joe Sheppard (SEZ) KITANA MONITOR 89 19
2 Lyle Facer (SEZ) Little Mac 88 18
3 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Glitter 87 17
4 Heath Sinclair (SEZ) Once Moore 86 13.4
4 Joe Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 86 13.4
4 Joel Hill (SEZ) Pretty Neat 86 13.4
4 Lyle Facer (SEZ) Lets Talk 86 13.4
4 Mark Gelhaar (SEZ) EXPECTED TNT 86 13.4

Novice

Judge: Don Durbidge | Horses: 406

1 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 173 51
2 Kay Radke (SEZ) GENNA 172 49
3 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 171 44
3 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED EXPLOSIVE 171 44
5 Jackson Ball (SZ) Assett 168 36
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Whos Devine 168 36
5 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Fevers Request 168 36
5 Michael Bowen (SEZ) SPIN 168 36
9 Cory Kruger (SEZ) Maverick 166 30
9 Paul Mcewan (SEZ) Lawmans Risk 166 30

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lloyd Brown | Horses: 223

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 266 43
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 261 39.5
2 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 261 39.5
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BAZIL 258 34
5 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BRENWAN ROSETTE 257 29
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 256 23
7 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 254 21
8 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) RATHCOOL TUSCANY 252 9.5
8 Michael Boyce (SEZ) CONNIE RAY 252 9.5
C/O Michael Marshall (SEZ) Mambo 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Little | Horses: 78

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 184 26
2 Laurie Beard (SEZ) Mexican Spinner 181 24
3 Casey Tones (SEZ) Beret 92 21
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ALL THAT STYLE 91 9.25
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 91 9.25
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 91 9.25
4 Louise England (SEZ) CATASTROPHIC 91 9.25
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Mark Gelhaar | Horses: 22

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 166 6
2 Harry Fisher (SEZ) Slater 158 5
3 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Brownie 80 4
4 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 79 3
5 Steven Mcewan (SEZ) Wrangler 60 2
6 Elizabeth Mcewan (SEZ) Gus 21 0.5
6 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STREET KID 21 0.5