2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capella (CZ) 20/03/2015

Maiden

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 136

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SOPHISTICATED CHEX 180 14
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) CIARA 179 13
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) BARNETTS FLOW 178 12
4 Brendan Watts (CZ) MOONDOG 177 11
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) GECKO 172 10
6 Paul Stone (CZ) BREEZY BON 170 9

Maiden

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 144

1 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Magic Acres 179 15
2 Fred Spannagle (CZ) SNIPER 176 14
3 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Bungee 174 13
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) STU-POT 173 11.5
4 Myles Macdonnell (WZ) VERDICT 173 0
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 172 10

Novice

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 165

1 Will Kehl (CZ) CAMEO 178 27
2 Sean Dillon (WZ) OMIGOSH 176 25
3 Allan Wallen (SEZ) DANDILLA COLLIN 171 22
4 Leanne West (CZ) SOLANAS DESTINY 170 18
5 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 165 15
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) Stylish 164 13
7 Larry Everingham (CZ) DMac 163 11
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CHANCES GIOVANNA 112 9

Novice

Judge: Trevor Humble | Horses: 168

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 260 27
2 Dean Pope (CZ) AMAROO JOELEE 255 25
3 David Thornberry (CZ) Diamond 176 20
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 176 20
5 Kelly Zahl (CZ) ROCKY 172 15
6 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 171 13
7 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 169 10
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SOPHISTICATED CHEX 169 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 228

1 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 359 43
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 293 41
3 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 269 38
4 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 267 28.66
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 267 28.66
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 267 28.66
7 Shannon Maguire (CZ) LUDA 265 13.33
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 265 13.33
7 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 265 13.33
C/O Lindy Thomson (WZ) Bazz 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 61

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 180 27
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 179 25
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 178 20
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 178 20
5 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) MICKEY BLUE EYES 177 13
6 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 174 2.33
6 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 174 2.33
6 Michael Cole (CZ) EMMA 174 2.33
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: John Roberts | Horses: 64

1 Sherilee Hoch (WZ) EMBRACE 91 7
2 Demi Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO GROMMET 89 6
3 Susan Salmond (CZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 87 5
4 Kylie Norris (CZ) MAGIC 86 4
5 Belinda Sander (CZ) Kira 85 1.66
5 Kimberly Schoo (CZ) Fancy 85 1.66
5 Wendy Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 85 1.66

Juvenile

Judge: Narda Grover | Horses: 39

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Destiny 170 6
2 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 108 5
3 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Pesito 102 4
4 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Gypsy 85 3
5 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Trans Classic Catalina 84 1.5
5 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Makeup 84 1.5