2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Roma Golden Hobbles (SZ) 19/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 292

1 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Greta 177 30
2 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 176 29
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 175 25.8
3 Colleen Smith (SEZ) Stockhaven Topaz 175 25.8
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 175 25.8
3 Todd Maller (SZ) GIDDY 175 25.8
3 Troy Roberts (SZ) Honky Tonk 175 25.8
8 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 171 10.5
8 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Showfer 171 10.5

Novice

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 181

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) CALLING 268 29
2 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONNOR 260 27
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 176 20.33
3 Jim Green (SZ) Leroy 176 20.33
3 Shane McDonald (SZ) Tommy Knocker 176 20.33
6 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 170 14
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Dew Point 170 14
8 Shane McDonald (SZ) Little Bob 169 11

Novice

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 183

1 Tony Dawson (SZ) Wendel 179 29
2 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 178 27
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 176 24
4 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Constable 175 20
5 Jim Green (SZ) Paulie 173 16
5 Snow Crozier (SZ) SYMBOL 173 16
7 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 171 12
7 Jon Templeton (SEZ) URALLA AUSSIE 171 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 174

1 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 179 33
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHASE 176 29.5
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 176 29.5
4 Gavin White (NSWZ) Vegas 173 21.5
4 Peter Hill (SZ) MISS KESTREL 173 21.5
6 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 160 16
7 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Just One Moore 110 8.66
7 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 110 8.66
7 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 110 8.66
C/O Robert Plant (SZ) MCCALLUM 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 64

1 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Gretchen 90 27
2 Jody OBrien (SZ) TRUST ME 89 19.5
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 89 19.5
2 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) BC GIGOLO 89 19.5
2 Robert Plant (SZ) MCCALLUM 89 19.5
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 88 3.5
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) KIDMAN 88 3.5
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 23 27

Ladies

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 74

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 91 8
2 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 90 6.5
2 Maryanne Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 90 6.5
4 Jane Pfingst (BZ) Socceroo 88 5
5 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 85 4
6 Hannah Heit (SZ) CTK Cricket 84 3

Juvenile

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 16

1 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 87 6
2 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) KITTY BOY 84 5
3 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) James 79 4
4 Greta Keene (NZ) Brooksie Girl 78 3
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 65 2
6 Adrian Cullen (SZ) Belah Dove 22 0.5
6 Beau McCay (SZ) Lacie 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 15

1 Charly Anderson (SZ) Pepper 76 0
2 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicaletta 73 0
3 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Tadpole 22 0
4 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Magnum 21 0
4 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 21 0
6 Tom Graham (SZ) One More Pony 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 51

1 Alex Webster (BZ) Chivas 87 0
2 Hayley Scott (SEZ) BC GIGOLO 85 0
2 Rebecca Crouch (SZ) Cougar 85 0
4 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 80 0
4 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 80 0
6 Greg Stewart (SZ) Ironic 79 0