2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Warrego (WZ) 21/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Gary Chiconi | Horses: 211

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 177 22
2 Robert Daly (SZ) OVERDUE 176 20.5
2 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 176 20.5
4 Phil Muntelwit (WZ) Baldy 175 19
5 Lloyd Davidson (WZ) BARNETTS STELLA 172 18
6 Kristy Russell (SZ) Gold Doc 170 17
7 Billy Burke (SZ) Missy 168 14
7 Brian Philp (WZ) Amos 168 14

Novice

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 254

1 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) MIA 177 36
2 Shane Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 175 34
3 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SHADOW 174 27.33
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 174 27.33
3 William Goetsch (NZ) ATTRACTIVE ACRES 174 27.33
6 Andrew Burnes (WZ) LITTLE TASSA FLIGHT 172 22
7 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 171 12.66
7 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 171 12.66
7 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) HANRAHAN 171 12.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 184

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N PLAYGIRL 172 34
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 170 32
3 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 169 29
4 Bill Anderson (SZ) Bud 164 25
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 161 20
6 Robert Daly (SZ) D J 150 17
7 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 109 14
7 Coralie Daly (SZ) CASH 109 14
C/O Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 82

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 111 27
2 Angus Rains (WZ) ROSEBAY 110 25
3 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 88 20
3 Jody Crozier (SZ) PERFECTION 88 20
5 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 87 4.4
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 87 4.4
5 Laura Comiskey (WZ) LITTLE MYSTIC 87 4.4
5 Mick Caskey (SZ) Double Diamond 87 4.4
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 87 4.4
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 55

1 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 90 6
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 87 4
2 Kassie Johnson (SZ) Red 87 4
2 Penny Byrne (SZ) Hoo Doo 87 4
5 Shawn Woltmann (WZ) MISS HENERY 85 2
6 Allyson Russell (WZ) Matilda 83 0.33
6 Bec McKeering (WZ) BERRY 83 0.33
6 Joella Hewitt (WZ) Peptos Swens Lena 83 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Allan Russell | Horses: 10

1 Rory Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 73 6
2 Lucy Frousheger (WZ) Canab 71 5
3 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 66 4
4 Georgia Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Serene 19 1.5
4 Georgia Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Freeda 19 1.5
4 Jack Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Jewel 19 1.5
4 Luke Vetter (WZ) BLUEBELL 19 1.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 10

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 81 0
2 Eve Dunn (SZ) Flute 20 0
3 Maggie Kendall (SZ) Moet 19 0
4 Jake White (WZ) Masquerade 17 0
5 Gabby Egan (WZ) Mr Cuddles 16 0
6 Cameron Delforce (WZ) SARI 15 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Gary Chiconi | Horses: 62

1 Brian Philp (WZ) Kherrington 170 0
2 Brian Philp (WZ) Amos 165 0
3 Keiran Delforce (WZ) HUCKABEE 162 0
4 Peter Pullos (WZ) Adam 107 0
5 Darcy Flamsteed (WZ) McGraw 104 0
6 Bill Anderson (SZ) Bud 102 0
6 Peter Pullos (WZ) Candy 102 0