2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Weetalaba (NZ) 20/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 229

1 Bill Fordyce (CZ) JUST JUDY 174 23
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Stormboy 173 21.5
2 Steven Drury (CZ) Kyeema Sparkles 173 21.5
4 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 172 20
5 Geoff Scharf (CZ) Madaline 171 19
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Midnight 170 17
6 Troy Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 170 17
8 Troy Dunn (CZ) Betty 167 14

Novice

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 288

1 Julie Whalan (NZ) Jerry 178 39
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) G MAN 175 37
3 Jason Philp (CZ) Curfew 174 34
4 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 171 26.25
4 Jason Philp (CZ) Bart 171 26.25
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 171 26.25
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Midnight 171 26.25
8 Michael Pini (CZ) Dream 170 10.5
8 Sean Dillon (WZ) MISS AMERICA 170 10.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 132

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 265 34
2 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 263 30.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 263 30.5
4 Billy Tudehope (NZ) OASIS 258 25
5 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 255 20
6 George Burrell (NZ) MUSTANG LANINA 254 14
C/O Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 32

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 178 26
2 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 89 24
3 Deanna Stevenson (CZ) Rikki Lee 88 19
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 88 19
5 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 87 12
6 Tara Dumma (CZ) DUPREE 86 3
6 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 86 3
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 53

1 Lucille Angel (NZ) CADABALENA 89 6
2 Julie Whalan (NZ) Jerry 88 5
3 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) POWERADE 87 3.5
3 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 87 3.5
5 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 85 2
6 Lisa Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 84 1

Juvenile

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 13

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 91 6
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 80 5
3 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 77 4
4 Warrick Watts (NZ) BOBBY 45 3
5 Jacob Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 21 1.5
5 Paige Angel (CZ) MACCA 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 29

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 90 0
2 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 84 0
3 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 73 0
4 Daniel Osullivan (NZ) Slick Chick 72 0
5 Mac Philp (CZ) JILL 63 0
6 Abbey Curran (CZ) Reprieve 62 0

Mini

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 14

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 59 0
2 Jonty Philp (CZ) Willow 52 0
3 Riley Ellrott (CZ) Connie 50 0
4 Isabel Philp (CZ) Kool Air 49 0
5 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 48 0
6 Joe McKeering (WZ) Maverick 46 0

Encouragement

Judge: Zak Obrien | Horses: 20

1 Anne Drummond (NZ) Tattletail 88 0
2 Breana Field (WZ) Ability 82 0
3 Bryce Pini (CZ) EGO 22 0
3 Simon Mollee (SZ) Tip Toe 22 0
3 Sonya Burrell (NZ) Mustang Honeycomb 22 0
6 Brialie Guaran (CZ) Amber 21 0
6 Gerard Ellrott (NZ) Rubber Ducky 21 0
6 Trish Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Ross McKeering | Horses: 38

1 Demi Obrien (CZ) CASHMERE 86 0
2 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Booncity Cat 84 0
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) Slim 84 0
4 Curtis Cherry (SZ) Frankfield Calesi 83 0
5 Troy Bates (CZ) Harmony 80 0
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 79 0

Stallion

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 19

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 91 0
2 William Fordyce (CZ) BERROCCA 90 0
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Tassas Chiquita Acre 88 0
3 Raymond Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 88 0
5 George Burrell (NZ) ENTREPRENEUR 87 0
6 Reid Muirhead (NZ) Casino 83 0