2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kilkivan (SEZ) 7/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 144

1 Kyrah Drayton (SEZ) Miss Kerby 89 15
2 Craig Davison (SZ) CADBURY 88 13
2 Ross Clark (SEZ) JESSLIN 88 13
2 Serena Duncan (SZ) Duncs Flame 88 13
5 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Dynamite 87 10.5
5 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Roany 87 10.5

Maiden

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 127

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) TIC TOC 88 13
2 Lindsay Hindle (SZ) She's So Stylish 87 11.5
2 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 87 11.5
4 Serena Duncan (SZ) Duncs Hectares 86 9
4 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) ZING 86 9
4 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Monsoon 86 9

Novice

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 151

1 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) Benalla Snapshot 174 26
2 Bruce Myers (SEZ) OLENAS DESTINY 173 24
3 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Dynamite 171 21
4 Ian Atthow (BZ) KS ROSE 170 17
5 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 167 14
6 Cecil Sullivan (SEZ) Lockyer 164 6
6 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) ZING 164 6

Novice

Judge: Brad Baker | Horses: 152

1 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Witcherys Little Lena 177 26
2 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) DAVIE DOC 175 24
3 Barry Hockey (SEZ) GENEVA 174 21
4 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 170 15.5
4 Ross Clark (SEZ) JESSLIN 170 15.5
6 Kim Hubbard (SEZ) CONDUCTOR 167 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 166

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 267 37
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 265 35
3 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 260 32
4 Barry Little (SEZ) Boots 254 28
5 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) JELANA 250 20
5 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) Chunky Monkey 250 20
7 Brad Baker (SEZ) SOLAR 244 14
7 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 244 14
C/O John OBrien (SEZ) ALMORA DENIS 23 37

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 36

1 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) AMBITION 91 24
2 Neville Ensbey (SEZ) BANJO 90 22
3 Brad Baker (SEZ) AS GOOD AS IT GETS 88 17
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 88 17
5 Steve Idle (SEZ) COLONALS DREAMFX 87 10
6 John Mercer (SEZ) Glory 86 6
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Brad Baker | Horses: 17

1 Tayla Bright (SEZ) HUMDUCKER 86 6
2 Todd Myers (SEZ) BELLA 84 5
3 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 83 4
4 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 82 3
5 Brooke Barron (SEZ) Tinkabell 79 2
6 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Squealer 78 1

Junior

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 15

1 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) TOMMY GIRL 58 0
2 Clayton Carlson (SEZ) Lynton 22 0
3 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Banderra Misprint 21 0
3 Dan Atthow (BZ) COORINYA ACE 21 0
3 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Barley 21 0
3 Taylor Cunningham (SEZ) Wannaroo Indiana 21 0