2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Grass Hut Challenge, Campdraft & Bull Ride (NZ) 7/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 163

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 173 17
2 Doug Oneill (NZ) Inxs 169 15.5
2 Tony Hick (NZ) QUEEN BEE 169 15.5
4 Graham White (NZ) MINI 168 14
5 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 165 12.5
5 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Nickajack Cave 165 0
7 John Cross (NZ) CASEY 164 10
8 Christine Liekefett (NZ) Kentucky 163 8

Novice

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 186

1 Merv Pyott (NZ) Marshall 182 29
2 Rob Carn (WZ) COMMANCHIES PLAYIN' 179 27
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) TANGO 178 24
4 Rob Carn (WZ) KISSES 175 18.5
4 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Kitty Pie 175 18.5
6 Doug Oneill (NZ) Cantaur Park Dalmally 174 14
6 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 174 14
8 Ian Ievers (NZ) ONE MOORE CHICK 171 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 122

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 261 28
2 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 195 26
3 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 177 23
4 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 174 19
5 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 173 14
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 172 11
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 44

1 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 89 26
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) JARDINE 87 24
3 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 86 21
4 Brett Keilar (NZ) Makeup 85 14.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 85 14.5
6 Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 84 3
6 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 84 3
C/O Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 62

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 89 7
2 Zoe Oneill (NZ) ZAIRE 88 6
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 85 5
4 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA STEPHARNIE 83 4
5 Anna Hoare (NZ) Serratelli 82 3
6 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Faye 81 2

Juvenile

Judge: Ian Ievers | Horses: 38

1 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) PLAYBOY 87 6
2 Hayley Condon (NZ) Bracelet 86 4.5
2 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Tamara 86 4.5
4 Riley Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 85 3
5 Loretta Marks (CZ) Player 83 2
6 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Schaefers Shiraz 82 0.5
6 Loretta Marks (CZ) GECKO 82 0.5

Junior

Judge: Ian Ievers | Horses: 11

1 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Digger 80 0
2 Paige Candy (NZ) Candys Lady M 70 0
3 Jack Olditch (NZ) Dixie Chick 68 0
4 Hayley Grant (NZ) Kylie 67 0
5 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 60 0
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 39

1 Tanya Webb (NZ) Fulo Magic 85 0
2 Wade Forster (WZ) Trumby 84 0
3 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Faye 83 0
3 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Satin 83 0
5 Rosemarie Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 81 0
6 Greg Dolan (CZ) Cee Dee Design 22 0

Futurity

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 28

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Monty 177 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) Mermaid 168 0
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Princess With Chic 158 0
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) Westlake A Million Acres 111 0
5 Alan Davison (NZ) Acorn 106 0
6 Thomas Mills (NZ) Kodak 104 0