2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dingo Campdraft (CZ) 14/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Brett McCamley | Horses: 206

1 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 170 21
2 Patrick Luck (CZ) Carby 167 0
3 Wayne McGhee (CZ) Popcorn 165 19
4 Nerida Luck (CZ) Reflection 160 18
5 Greg Neaton (CZ) Lil 149 17
6 James Pickels (CZ) Roc Star 107 15
6 Richard Codrington (CZ) Fundamental 107 15
8 James Pickels (CZ) KENTUCKY 104 6
8 John Maguire (CZ) Sportsgirl 104 6

Novice

Judge: Matthew Monds | Horses: 212

1 Joel Curtis (CZ) Kesha 177 32
2 Lawson Woodard (CZ) Wrangler 175 28.5
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 175 28.5
4 Sam Mason (CZ) Faith 173 23
5 Greg Neaton (CZ) PUFF 172 19
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 172 19
7 Greg Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 171 15
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) ELLE 171 15

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 115

1 DJ Cressard (CZ) Delta 253 32
2 Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 251 30
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) ELLE 250 25
3 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 250 25
5 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 248 18
6 John Maguire (CZ) Sportsgirl 247 6
6 William Tapp (CZ) HOT SPOT 247 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) ELLE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 32

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 183 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 182 24
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 177 21
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 176 17
5 Wally Rea (CZ) MISS ELLY 174 12
6 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 173 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 47

1 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) POWERADE 85 0
2 Fiona Barlow (CZ) Chicka 84 0
3 Leanne Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 83 0
3 Wendy Kerr (CZ) Coal Black 83 0
5 Sara Gruber (CZ) Swagman 82 0
6 Barbara Challacombe (CZ) Promiscuous Miss 80 0

Juvenile

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 22

1 Alyssa Pickels (CZ) Kentucky 82 6
2 Sam Monds (CZ) Gossip 79 5
3 Luke Neaton (CZ) PUFF 68 4
4 Luke Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 22 3
5 Breanna Clair (CZ) Joe Black 21 1
5 Jett Graham (CZ) Vegas 21 1
5 Sam Monds (CZ) OBama 21 1

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 12

1 Miranda Luck (CZ) Protege 58 0
2 Hugh Everingham (CZ) Montana 48 0
3 Jacki Codrington (CZ) Smoko 45 0
4 Carrie Storey (SZ) Little Dave 41 0
4 Chloe Geddes (CZ) Rhythm 41 0
6 Finn Davison (CZ) ETTENBAR WYNETTE 39 0

Encouragement

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 48

1 Leonard Greenwood (CZ) Seligman Off Spin 83 0
2 Clint Harm (CZ) Empress 82 0
3 Tim Perrett (CZ) Faith 78 0
4 Paige Millar (CZ) Cochise 71 0
5 Belinda Monds (CZ) Sahara 67 0
6 Brett Kerr (CZ) Alla Rose 23 0