2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blair Athol Bush Sports (CZ) 29/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ross McKeering | Horses: 226

1 Andrew Angel (NZ) JIVE 178 23
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 177 22
3 Luke Fielder (CZ) Smokie 173 20
3 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 173 20
3 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Penny 173 20
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) DESTINY MODEL 172 18
7 Byron Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 171 16
8 Bruce Cobb (CZ) Mercedes 170 7
8 Joe Sporne (CZ) Sundance 170 7

Novice

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 240

1 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Katie Perry 176 34
2 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 174 32
3 Lucille Angel (NZ) Lady Justice 173 29
4 Ross McKeering (WZ) WILLOW 171 25
5 John Roberts (CZ) Little Bitty Acres 169 22
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) Lyric 168 18
6 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 168 18
6 Tom Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 168 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 147

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 179 30
2 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 178 26.5
2 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 178 26.5
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 175 21
5 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 174 14.5
5 Robert Durkin (NZ) SNOOKER 174 14.5
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 24 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 28

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 179 26
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 178 24
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 177 21
4 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 175 14.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 175 14.5
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 173 6
C/O Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 42

1 Deanna Adams (CZ) TINY 90 6
2 Debbie Symonds (CZ) Bounty 89 4.5
2 Jane Shelvey (CZ) Nurse Betty 89 4.5
4 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 87 3
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 84 2
6 Margot Fordyce (CZ) Bushman 83 0.33
6 Sarah Dillon (WZ) EVELYN 83 0.33
6 Terrena Salt (NZ) Dolly 83 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 22

1 Tom Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 105 6
2 Amy Cook (CZ) Mouse 104 5
3 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) Penny 82 4
4 Daniel Charters (CZ) Bulletproof Babe 80 3
5 Tom Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 23 2
6 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 22 0.33
6 Nicola Kerle (SZ) RIVERVIEW ALERT 22 0.33
6 Nicola Kerle (SZ) REFLECT 22 0.33

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 25

1 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 75 0
2 Renee McKeering (WZ) McGraw 74 0
3 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 70 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 70 0
3 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 70 0
6 Dylan Eckhardt (CZ) Jewel 68 0
6 Jack Heelan (CZ) Jilly 68 0
6 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 68 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 13

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 54 0
2 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 50 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 48 0
4 Libby Cook (CZ) Silver 47 0
5 Amity Moller (CZ) Kristy 40 0
5 Tayla Scott (CZ) Highbrows Pistolita 40 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 60

1 Jarred Sander (CZ) Scarlet 89 0
2 Brendan Kenny (CZ) Rooster 86 0
3 Belinda Sander (CZ) Deficit 84 0
3 Dan Clark (CZ) First Lady 84 0
5 Jemma Dowling (CZ) Duck's Ultimate 82 0
5 Josh Scott (CZ) Apacke 82 0
5 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Jewel 82 0
5 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Some Kinda Miss 82 0
5 Matt Bates (CZ) Chester 82 0