2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clermont Gold Cup Campdraft (CZ) 16/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 179

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 179 18
2 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 178 16.5
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) Georgina 178 16.5
4 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 176 14.5
4 Wally Rea (CZ) Destiny's Dreamgirl 176 14.5
6 Kerry Harrold (CZ) Tonlena Reo 175 11
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 175 11
6 Ryder Yates (CZ) Raffia 175 11

Novice

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 202

1 Fred Spannagle (CZ) KARMA 263 31
2 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 194 29
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 178 24
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 178 24
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 177 17
5 Erin Pokarier (CZ) MISS BUENO BAR 177 17
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 177 17
8 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 176 3.25
8 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 176 3.25
8 Lucille Angel (NZ) Lady Justice 176 3.25
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PINK PANTHER 176 3.25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 237

1 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 273 44
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 271 42
3 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 270 39
4 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 269 29.66
4 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 269 29.66
4 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 269 29.66
7 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 266 14
7 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 266 14
7 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 266 14
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 23 44

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 74

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 204 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 182 24
3 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 180 16.66
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 180 16.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 180 16.66
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 179 8
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 89

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 175 9
2 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 170 8
3 Sheryl Purvis (CZ) LITTLE MISS 166 7
4 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Magic Acres 111 5.5
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 111 5.5
6 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 109 0

Junior

Judge: Gayle Shann | Horses: 26

1 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 86 0
2 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 81 0
3 Renee McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 80 0
4 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 74 0
5 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 70 0
6 Dylan Eckhardt (CZ) Jewel 68 0

Mini

Judge: Gayle Shann | Horses: 10

1 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 125 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 112 0
3 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Montana 56 0
4 Joe McKeering (WZ) Maverick 55 0
5 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 52 0
6 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Rove 46 0

Futurity

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 46

1 Will Durkin (NZ) Willdraft Atomic 183 0
2 Curtis Cherry (SZ) Frankfield Calesi 114 0
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cats Mistake 90 0
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) Complex 88 0
5 Heath Head (CZ) Dennisons Spinning Jay 86 0
6 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Booncity Cat 83 0
6 Peter Black (WZ) Flash 83 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Ellendale Sef Alena 83 0
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) Cordova 83 0