2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Augathella (WZ) 16/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 236

1 Brian Southern (BZ) CHAMPAGNE 173 24
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 172 23
3 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 168 22
4 Robert Politch (WZ) Ten 167 21
5 Ashley McKay (SZ) LILOUETTE 165 20
6 Gregory Darcy Dennehy (WZ) X Ray 164 18
6 Jacky Odell (WZ) Smart Little Fox 164 18
8 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) Scratch 163 15

Novice

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 288

1 Robert Daly (SZ) D J 179 39
2 John Crook-King (WZ) Kenny 178 33.66
2 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 178 33.66
2 Shane Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 178 33.66
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 177 27
6 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 176 25
7 Angus Rains (WZ) COSTA 173 22
7 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DAZZEL 173 22

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 161

1 Tom Christensen (WZ) INTRIGUE 263 37
2 John Russell (WZ) MERCURY ROSE 261 35
3 Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BELLA BLUE DUCK 255 30
3 Cliff Russell (WZ) Kharmarly Oak 255 30
5 Reade Radel (SZ) Cyrus 252 23
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 251 17
7 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 249 15
8 John Crook-King (WZ) Canning 242 13
C/O Paul Flynn (WZ) Cornes Lady 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 25

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 91 26
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PEPPYS STAR 90 24
3 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 89 21
4 Angus Rains (WZ) ROSEBAY 88 14.5
4 Coralie Daly (SZ) SONADOR 88 14.5
6 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) BELLA 86 6
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 55

1 Robyn Paine (WZ) Conviction 172 6
2 Britt Ramage (WZ) EVE 166 5
3 Carolyn Burnes (WZ) LITTLE TASSA FLIGHT 84 4
4 Bridget Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Serene 82 3
5 Kathy Core (WZ) THISTLE STUD BRACELET 81 1.5
5 Meagan MacIntosh (NTWAZ) Bell 81 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 5

1 Rory Sheppard (SZ) Amby 87 0
2 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 23 0
3 Georgia Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Serene 20 0
4 Jack Knight (WZ) Josiette 15 0

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 9

1 Rhys Radel (SZ) Charli's Angel 82 0
2 Jake White (WZ) Masquerade 71 0
3 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 65 0
4 Ellie Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 64 0
5 Eve Dunn (SZ) Annie 60 0
6 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 55 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 12

1 Stanley Rains (WZ) Starlet 70 0
2 Kymberlee Russell (SZ) Ginger Megs 69 0
3 Alice Dunn (SZ) Aztek 68 0
4 Lucy Harrison (SZ) Conrad 65 0
5 Clay Egan (WZ) Wocka Man 64 0
6 Artie Rains (WZ) Bert 62 0

Encouragement

Judge: Allan Russell | Horses: 30

1 Amy Lohse (SEZ) SPARTACUS 86 0
2 Ethan Winkels (SZ) Bo 85 0
3 Dyllan Preston (WZ) Kate 84 0
4 Bill Anderson (SZ) Petal 83 0
4 Darcy Flamsteed (WZ) McGraw 83 0