2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup (SZ) 13/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 126

1 Peter Arthy (SZ) Shimmer 178 13
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Letty 176 12
3 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 173 11
4 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 171 10
5 Brian Southern (BZ) RIPPER 170 9
6 Bill McLean (SZ) Diplomat 169 4
6 Rob Warby (SZ) Jackson 169 4

Maiden

Judge: Paul Christiansen | Horses: 123

1 Glen Holmes (SEZ) Semloh Sheza Belle 174 13
2 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Lynlee 172 11.5
2 Cameron Lee (SZ) TASSA LEONIE 172 11.5
4 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 171 9.5
4 Lane Maller (SZ) ECHO 171 9.5
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CINDERELLA 170 8

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 170

1 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) KAYLA 178 27
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 176 23.5
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) MIA 176 23.5
4 Wade Clarke (SZ) KYIAH 175 18
5 Justin Vivers (BZ) REVEAL 172 14
5 Snow Crozier (SZ) CONNIE LEE 172 14
7 Ben Hill (BZ) Serena 171 11
8 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Ellie 170 4.5
8 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 170 4.5

Novice

Judge: Jack Hewitt | Horses: 169

1 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 174 27
2 Nick Edwards (SZ) Lee Roy Brown 172 25
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONNOR 171 22
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 169 18
5 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 168 15
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) JACK 166 13
7 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 165 11
8 Barney OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 164 4.5
8 Sam Warby (SZ) Shocking 164 4.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 148

1 Jane Lee (SZ) MISS CONGENIALITY 266 35
2 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 264 33
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 262 30
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 261 26
5 Justin Vivers (BZ) REEBOK 260 21
6 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 258 15
C/O Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 53

1 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Levi 178 26
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 175 22.5
2 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) NADINE 175 22.5
4 Justin Vivers (BZ) REEBOK 174 17
5 Michael Hayes (SZ) MEG 173 9
5 Peter Cookson (BZ) TACTIC 173 9
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) TACTIC 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 57

1 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 87 6
2 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) SASS N CAT 85 5
3 Courtney Turvey (BZ) CHIC CHIC 84 3.5
3 Gill Carey (BZ) TELLY 84 3.5
5 Chloe Brown (BZ) STYLISH REY 82 2
6 Emily Lawson (SZ) BONUS 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 38

1 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 83 6
2 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 81 5
3 Georgina Mailler (BZ) Wilbur 80 3.5
3 Riley Rockemer (SZ) Mambo 80 3.5
5 Bonnie Attwooll (SZ) Dark N Stormy 77 0
5 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Two Up 77 1.5

Junior

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 20

1 Rachel Kirkwood (SZ) Holly 81 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 61 0
3 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) TOMMY GIRL 59 0
4 Brendan Ernst (SZ) Tango 21 0
4 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) Kennedy 21 0
4 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 21 0