2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Burketown Campdraft (NZ) 7/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 78

1 Danny Locke (NZ) ALLEY 171 8
2 Jane McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 167 7
3 Colin Kennedy (NZ) Little Girl 160 5.5
3 Michael Chong (NZ) LADY GAGA 160 0
5 Michael Chong (NZ) Super Cat 155 0
6 Jane Rowbotham (SZ) Tag 104 1.5
6 Rocky Scott (NZ) Jimmy Choo 104 1.5

Novice

Judge: Wendy Wockner | Horses: 72

1 Paul Everingham (NZ) Squirt 175 18
2 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Ellie 161 0
3 Kerry Duff (WZ) Trouble Maker 157 13
4 Cheyne Williams (NZ) Leizel 102 9
5 Paul Everingham (NZ) Scatters 99 6
6 Danielle Simms (NZ) Allure 97 4

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Clint Wockner | Horses: 43

1 Danny Locke (NZ) YOUNG JACK 167 21
2 Zach Duff (WZ) Trouble Maker 162 19
3 Wendy Wockner (NZ) DUCK N ROMEO 160 16
4 Ian Kennedy (NZ) Ice 159 9.5
4 Lloyd Hick (NZ) Halls Relax 159 9.5
6 Danielle Simms (NZ) Peptos My T Oak 107 4
C/O Kerry Duff (WZ) Belle 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Clint Wockner | Horses: 24

1 Wendy Wockner (NZ) CRACKER 85 6
2 Stephanie Eckford (NZ) Odyssey 82 5
3 Jaimie Kriesch (NZ) Slips Burlesque 81 4
4 Danielle Simms (NZ) DOOLY 77 3
5 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Elle 75 0
5 Chelsea Salisbury (NZ) Oakie 75 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 4

1 Jack England (SEZ) Banjo 21 0
2 Jack England (SEZ) Blondey 18 0
3 Sophie Kennedy (NZ) AOK 17 0
3 Sophie Kennedy (NZ) Ice 17 0

Junior

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 10

1 Toby Kennedy (NZ) Miss Tucker Duke 75 0
2 Cody Wockner (NZ) B J 74 0
3 Mia McMillan (NZ) Annie 72 0
4 Aidan Munchenberg (NZ) Albert 69 0
4 Kora Williams (NZ) Bon Jovi 69 0
6 Kora Williams (NZ) Fender 68 0

Mini

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 4

1 Emma Locke (NZ) Escott 72 0
2 Rieley Williams (NZ) Mickey 68 0
2 William Eckford (NZ) Freddy 68 0
4 Ayla Munchenberg (NZ) Mr T 67 0

Encouragement

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 21

1 Benjamin Daley (SEZ) Westo 22 0
2 Adam Turnbull (NZ) Staffo 21 0
2 Megan Munchenberg (NZ) Albert 21 0
4 Matt Jones (NZ) Jett 20 0
4 Rocky Scott (NZ) Slips Mischief 20 0
6 Bridget Clarke (NZ) Wakey 19 0