2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kyogle (NSWZ) 21/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jack Gallagher | Horses: 202

1 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 173 21
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 167 20
3 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) SCARLET 166 19
4 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Classic 159 18
5 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 112 17
6 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 108 16
7 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) ROSCO 107 8.66
7 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) MINI MOORE 107 8.66
7 Simon Booth (NSWZ) APT STUD ENVY 107 8.66

Novice

Judge: Jack Gallagher | Horses: 261

1 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) REALISTIC 176 37
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 175 35
3 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) SHERRY 173 32
4 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Georgia 172 26.5
4 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) SOVEREIGN 172 26.5
6 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Cecily 171 23
7 George Tranter (NSWZ) Diamond Ruby 170 21
8 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 169 9.5
8 Lawrence Williams (NSWZ) Echo 169 9.5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Mandy Gallagher | Horses: 109

1 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) JANE 181 29
2 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Conrad 174 25.5
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 174 25.5
4 Matthew Painter (NSWZ) 007 172 20
5 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 171 15
6 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 109 5.5
6 John Townsend (NSWZ) RENEGADE 109 5.5
C/O Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) LENA OAK 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jack Gallagher | Horses: 28

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 91 26
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 89 18.5
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 89 18.5
2 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE SAMPSON 89 18.5
2 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 89 18.5
6 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 88 2
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 88 2
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 88 2
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Mandy Gallagher | Horses: 92

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 90 10
2 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Gleam 89 7.5
2 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 89 7.5
2 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) ROCK AGAIN 89 7.5
2 Sue Harrison (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE ELLIE 89 7.5
6 Marian McKey (NSWZ) OUTLAW 88 1.25
6 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) BARBARITA 88 1.25
6 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) BRED IN THE RED 88 1.25
6 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) SHERRY 88 1.25

Juvenile

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 30

1 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) LLOYD 104 6
2 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) SABLE 84 5
3 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) Cash 81 4
4 Gemma Codrington (NSWZ) Blaze 79 3
5 Tom Hancock (NSWZ) Flick 75 2
6 Loulou Merritt (NSWZ) Gleam 73 1

Junior

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 19

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 21 0
2 Charlie Toms (SEZ) Rimba 20 0
3 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 19 0
3 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 19 0
5 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) Calypso 18 0
5 Ellie Thomas (NSWZ) Bluey 18 0
5 Hannah OReilly (NSWZ) Gypsy 18 0