2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo (CZ) 30/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 230

1 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 174 23
2 Ellise Galea (CZ) Sophia 173 22
3 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 172 20.5
3 Lucille Angel (NZ) LADY JUSTICE 172 20.5
5 Lance Spannagle (CZ) WHOS A FANCY CAT 170 18.5
5 Sam Galea (CZ) Blue Chip 170 18.5
7 Michael Pini (CZ) Dream 169 16
8 Kerry Turner (CZ) Constable 166 14

Maiden

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 109

1 Sam Kime (CZ) PATTERN 245 11
2 Elizabeth Hill (CZ) Sundance 189 10
3 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 150 9
4 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 108 8
5 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 105 6.5
5 Monique Sibson (NZ) AQUA MALOWI 105 6.5

Novice

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 193

1 Sam Galea (CZ) Docs High Card 180 30
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Scoot 176 26.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 176 26.5
4 Tanya Clarke (CZ) SARI 175 21
5 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 174 18
6 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 173 16
7 Ellise Galea (CZ) Sophia 171 13
7 Peter Howard (CZ) JESSICA 171 13

Novice

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 196

1 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 181 30
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 179 28
3 Tom Acton (CZ) MILLION ACRES 175 25
4 Tanya Clarke (CZ) Texaco 174 21
5 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) DUNCAN 172 18
6 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 171 15
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 171 15
8 Sam Kime (CZ) PATTERN 167 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 169

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 263 37
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 258 33.5
2 Wally Rea (CZ) LITTLE BLACK DUCK 258 33.5
4 Trevor Paton (CZ) ANNA 257 28
5 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Ted 256 23
6 Mick Clarence (CZ) BELLA 255 16
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 255 16
8 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 251 13
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 24 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 51

1 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 178 26
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 176 22.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 176 22.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 175 17
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 173 12
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 168 6
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 76

1 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Rascal 90 8
2 Deanna Adams (CZ) TINY 89 7
3 Claudia Streng (CZ) Revenge 88 6
4 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 86 4
4 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) POWERADE 86 4
4 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 86 4

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Hughes | Horses: 57

1 Hutton Shann (CZ) Tickle 89 6
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 88 5
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 85 4
4 Loretta Marks (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 84 3
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 83 2
6 Luke Philp (CZ) SOPHIE 82 1

Junior

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 12

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 85 0
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 84 0
3 Jahna Day (CZ) Curley Sue 70 0
4 Tom Wallace (CZ) Patience 69 0
5 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 68 0
6 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 66 0

Junior

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 14

1 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 140 0
2 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 119 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 62 0
4 Archie Philp (CZ) Nullah 61 0
5 Annabelle Payne (NZ) Chunky Charlie 55 0
6 Abby Dingle (CZ) Miss Dualshift 52 0

Mini

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 10

1 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 58 0
2 Matilda Lee (NZ) Joey 57 0
3 Hank Woodard (CZ) Cheyanne 55 0
4 Charles Rea (CZ) Samantha 49 0
5 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Charlie 48 0
5 Lily Armitage (CZ) Topgun Melody 48 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 69

1 Cameron Bates (CZ) LISCO HOLIDAY SPIN 169 0
2 Gordon Clarke (CZ) Magic Cat 165 0
3 Jacqueline Olive (CZ) Kittifex 107 0
4 Karyn Yates (CZ) CHARISMA 104 0
5 Jim Perschel (CZ) Gardian 102 0
6 Brooke Woolley (NZ) Dryander Easy Oak 101 0