2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mary Valley (SEZ) 24/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: David Durre | Horses: 210

1 Jamie Gray (SEZ) BLUE STYLE 168 21
2 Teagan Bechly (SEZ) Mingo 166 20
3 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 161 19
4 Robert Tilley (SEZ) BALOO 157 18
5 Teagan Bechly (SEZ) Design 156 17
6 David Mawhinney (SEZ) Jokers Comin 148 16
7 Dan Keliher (SEZ) Bluey 136 14
8 Lindy Edwards (SEZ) Retreat 132 12

Novice

Judge: David Durre | Horses: 200

1 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Beaver 180 30
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 172 0
3 Raymond Charles (SZ) DUKE 161 25
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) SHIELD LUCILLE 157 21
5 Rod Bremner (SEZ) Ace High 156 18
6 Melinda Tacey (SEZ) Nulla 152 16
7 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Senorita Roosterette 148 14
8 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) ROSCO 141 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Trevor Francis | Horses: 162

1 Bruce Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 252 37
2 Murray Lord (SEZ) REMEMBERANCE 246 35
3 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Senorita Roosterette 245 32
4 David Mawhinney (SEZ) Jokers Comin 232 28
5 Dean Radke (SEZ) Serenston Park Hannah 164 0
6 Rick Seeds (SEZ) Classy Son 152 17
7 Mitchell Jackson (SEZ) Cooper 140 15
8 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) ELECTRIC DUCK 139 13
C/O Jamie Gray (SEZ) CHIC CHIC BOOM 23 37

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Steve Sutton | Horses: 59

1 Bruce Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 90 24
2 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 88 22
3 Daniel Richards (SEZ) HAMMER 87 17
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 87 17
5 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 86 10
6 Greg Bartlett (SEZ) TAG 85 6
C/O Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Richards | Horses: 19

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 84 6
2 Tayla Bright (SEZ) HUMDUCKER 83 5
3 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 80 4
4 Jacob (Allen) Lewis (SZ) Katana Passion 73 3
5 Alex Lee (SEZ) BANDETTA 67 2
6 Beau Hockey (SEZ) TRINITY 23 0.5
6 Darby Ryan (SEZ) PEPPY 23 0.5

Junior

Judge: Daniel Richards | Horses: 8

1 Cooper Lewis (SEZ) Justa Little Bit Flash 22 0
2 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Barley 21 0
3 Abbie-Jane Lord (SEZ) Covergirl 20 0
3 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Banderra Misprint 20 0
3 Holly Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 20 0
6 Felicity Mawhinney (SEZ) Currajon Jimmyjon 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Trevor Richards | Horses: 51

1 Bill Greer (SEZ) Miss Indy 83 0
2 Jocelyn Berry (SZ) Billy Ray 82 0
3 Debbie Charles (SZ) Katana Passion 80 0
3 Kayla Canavan (SEZ) Doc's Smokin Bullzeye 80 0
5 James Brown (SEZ) Eddie 79 0
5 Lionel Heath (SEZ) Embers Elsenor 79 0