2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barkly Gold Rush (NTWAZ) 29/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 303

1 Shane Ferriday (NZ) Essjay Big & Rich 171 31
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 168 30
3 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Corella Park Motion 167 28.5
3 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Whisky Bent 167 28.5
5 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 165 27
6 Tom Hall (NTWAZ) Fifty 164 26
7 George Hassett (NZ) Authentic 162 24
8 Steven Cadzow (NTWAZ) Arena 161 22

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 208

1 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Hank 264 41
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 254 37.5
2 Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 254 37.5
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 251 32
5 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 249 27
6 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 248 21
7 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 194 19
8 Peter Dowling (NZ) OASIS 192 17
C/O Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 39

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 88 26
2 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) BECKACAT 87 22.5
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 87 22.5
4 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 86 11.66
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 86 11.66
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 86 11.66
C/O Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 38

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 88 6
2 Jake Curr (NZ) CORMACK 85 5
3 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) SHAKIRA 83 4
4 Georgia Curr (NZ) Action 72 2.5
4 Jake Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 72 2.5
6 Charlie Rasheed (NTWAZ) Corella Park Motion 70 1

Junior

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 29

1 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 67 0
2 William Johnson (NZ) Detroit 66 0
3 William Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 57 0
4 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 52 0
5 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) D BAR SARINA LAWSON 51 0
6 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 50 0

Mini

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 12

1 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 51 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 43 0
3 Jett Mills (SEZ) Stetson 38 0
4 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Champ 35 0
5 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 31 0
6 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 24 0
6 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 24 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 75

1 Connor Payne (NZ) Vincent 84 0
2 Elizabeth OKeeffe (CZ) Leaf 81 0
3 Charlotte Brown (NZ) Maverick 78 0
4 Joe Daly (BZ) Dakota 76 0
5 Jenna Booth (NTWAZ) Oshay 73 0
6 Adelaide Morrison (NZ) Turbo 72 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 117

1 Rachel Hoolihan (NZ) Tugboat 169 0
2 Jack Rasheed (NTWAZ) Union Jack 167 0
3 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Larosa Highcard 166 0
4 Thomas Degnian (NTWAZ) Socks 159 0
5 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Gliter 155 0
6 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) VISION 105 0