2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Sedan Dip (NZ) 19/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 243

1 Sam McReight (NZ) Dixie 176 25
2 Carlton Curr (NZ) DUKE 167 24
3 Robert Hick (NZ) AMBUSH 166 23
4 Maurie Hick (NZ) ROSALEE 165 22
5 Ryan Hacon (NZ) Bronwyns Kilt 163 21
6 Megan Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 158 20
7 Ryan Hacon (NZ) Mischief 154 18
8 Gerald Easton (NZ) Dixie 107 16

Novice

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 241

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 251 35
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) Destiny 187 33
3 Scott Harrington (NZ) J Bear 167 30
4 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 166 24.5
4 Damian Jamieson (NZ) Indiana 166 24.5
6 Ben Stanger (NZ) ROSAY 165 21
7 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 164 19
8 Beau Harrington (NZ) Fred 161 17

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 53

1 Vince Wall (NZ) INDENT 166 24
2 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 164 22
3 Riley Curr (SZ) GITTERBUG 163 19
4 Shelby Naughton (NZ) Shield 162 15
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 106 10
6 Alan Davison (NZ) Frash 102 6
C/O Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 24

1 Megan Bayles (SEZ) Rivoli Glitter 86 0
2 Sharni Hall (NZ) Ashleigh 79 0
3 Sharni Hall (NZ) Mystery 78 0
4 Holly Stevens (NZ) Once More 21 0
5 Courtney McMillan (NZ) Jungle Bunny 20 0
5 Shannon Rae (NZ) Hotshot 20 0

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 8

1 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 21 0
1 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) SHAKIRA 21 0
3 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) DOUBLE SMARTY PANTS 20 0
3 Tom Morris (NZ) IOWNIM 20 0
5 Jack England (SEZ) Ralph 15 0
5 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 15 0

Junior

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 30

1 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 80 0
2 Lucy Folker (NZ) Specific 78 0
3 Clint Folker (NZ) Serendipity 76 0
4 Ella Hick (NZ) Milly 74 0
5 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 73 0
6 Samara Coates (NZ) Harley 71 0

Mini

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 18

1 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 80 0
2 Lachlan Saunders (NZ) Cool Chex 72 0
3 Rieley Williams (NZ) Mickey 53 0
4 Hayley Brock (NZ) Sam 52 0
4 Jordan Curr (NZ) Jack 52 0
6 Emma Locke (NZ) Escott 47 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 71

1 Ronald Cook (NZ) Jimmy 88 0
2 Alistair Potts (NZ) Millungeras Halene 87 0
2 Ann Whitfield (SEZ) Augusteen Mabo 87 0
4 Sharon Russell (NZ) Coota 86 0
5 Patrick Hick (NZ) Rhodes 83 0
6 Adam Ballantine (NZ) Banjo 82 0