2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek Campdraft (CZ) 2/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 161

1 Darren Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 177 17
2 Russell Smith (CZ) Dixie 173 16
3 Eric Wall (CZ) Missy Gold Spot 171 15
4 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 169 14
5 Meghan Anderson (CZ) Koda 167 13
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Slim 165 12
7 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) DUNCAN 164 9
7 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 164 9

Maiden

Judge: Darren Hamblin | Horses: 172

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 263 18
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) Georgina 260 17
3 Julie Whalan (NZ) Bully 175 16
4 Becky OReilly (CZ) Delayed Destiny 174 14
4 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 174 0
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 174 14
7 Troy Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 170 11
8 Alan Heading (CZ) MACKLEMOORE 167 9

Novice

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 187

1 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 180 29
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Flash Hickory 177 27
3 Berry Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 174 24
4 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 170 20
5 Russell Smith (CZ) RONAN 169 17
6 James Pickels (CZ) KENTUCKY 168 15
7 Byron Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 165 13
8 Kym Cogill (CZ) LIL BATTLER 164 11

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 183

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 178 29
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 174 25.5
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 174 25.5
4 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 170 20
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 168 17
6 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 167 15
7 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Rascal 166 13
8 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Christmas Spirit 165 5.5
8 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 165 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 226

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 362 43
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 361 41
3 Fred Spannagle (CZ) CADDIE 270 36
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RAINY ACRES 270 36
5 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 268 29
6 Warren Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 267 23
7 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 266 20
7 Paul Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 266 20
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Berry Shann | Horses: 43

1 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 179 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 178 24
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 177 19
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 177 19
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 176 12
6 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 173 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 53

1 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 89 6
2 Thomas Smith (CZ) Fortyniner Trinity 88 5
3 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 87 4
4 Thomas Smith (CZ) Ruby 86 3
5 Jack Rewald (CZ) Mystery 84 1.5
5 Ryan Day (CZ) Catastrophic 84 1.5

Junior

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 17

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 85 0
2 Tom Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 84 0
3 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 82 0
4 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 79 0
5 Jahna Day (CZ) Curley Sue 78 0
6 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 75 0

Junior

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 11

1 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 81 0
2 Sally Roche (CZ) Spec 78 0
3 Lily Armitage (CZ) Topgun Melody 70 0
4 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 67 0
5 Monique Jephson (CZ) Dollar 65 0
6 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 63 0

Mini

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 9

1 Will Hamblin (CZ) Skye Alley 69 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 62 0
2 Lauren Diener (CZ) Pepper 62 0
4 Jessica Davison (CZ) Blondy 58 0
5 Jayce Cox (CZ) Willy 55 0
6 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Susan Danastas | Horses: 43

1 Dylan Smith (CZ) SUMMER KNIGHT 88 0
2 Glenn Powell (CZ) Sweet Destiny 87 0
3 Ricky Sullivan (CZ) BLUEY 85 0
4 Emma Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 80 0
5 Taylor Davison (CZ) Betty 79 0
5 Thomas Dwyer (WZ) Super Model 79 0