2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cape York & Tablelands ASH - Mt Surprise (NZ) 2/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 160

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Sunkist 175 16
2 Des Burns (NZ) Blueberry 173 14.5
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Skye 173 14.5
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Onechickatatime 169 13
5 Emma OShea (NZ) Sandytate Boxer 165 12
6 Des Burns (NZ) COOLCHARM CUPID 155 11

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 170

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Pixie 177 27
2 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Mary 174 0
3 Emma OShea (NZ) Dandilla Serina 172 20
3 Tony Smith (NZ) Sniper 172 20
5 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Dolgwili Norman 169 15
6 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 168 13
7 Willi Bethel (NZ) Randy 167 11
8 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Lady 157 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 108

1 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Lucinda 176 26
2 Andy Perkowicz (NZ) Rambler 170 0
2 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Spice 170 22.5
4 Markayla Shephard (NZ) Regal 167 17
5 Brett Keilar (NZ) Chloe 166 12
6 Kristy Bethel (NZ) Randy 163 9
C/O Shelly Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 22 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 30

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Pixie 174 24
2 Tony Smith (NZ) Currajah Dan 172 22
3 Bill Shephard (NZ) Acres 87 12.5
3 Markayla Shephard (NZ) Regal 87 12.5
3 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 87 12.5
3 Stuart Watts (NZ) WILLOW 87 12.5
C/O Bill Shephard (NZ) THE KID 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 42

1 Emma Condon (NZ) Bracelet 88 6
2 Robyn Cowan (NZ) Destinys Chic Olena 86 5
3 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 85 3.5
3 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 85 0
5 Alisa OConnor (NZ) Atkins Omi 84 2

Juvenile

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 33

1 Lacey Burns (NZ) Tassas Pretty Chick 85 6
2 Jason OShea (NZ) Macka 84 5
3 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 83 4
4 Julia Keough (NZ) Mada 79 3
5 Darcy Rowling (NZ) Quickstep 75 2
6 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 72 1

Junior

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 30

1 Luke Keough (NZ) Boots 82 0
2 Luke Keough (NZ) Mada 74 0
3 Taylah Trimble (NZ) Red Pepper 63 0
4 Bryce Cowan (NZ) Dixie Chick 61 0
5 Kellie OShea (NZ) Bobby 20 0
6 Anastasia Theochari (NZ) Ranger 19 0
6 Kellie OShea (NZ) Macka 19 0

Mini

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 13

1 Madison Mcclymont (NZ) No Name 43 0
2 Leila-Rose Simpson (NZ) Cool Runnings 42 0
3 Chantel Wilson (NZ) Bundy Run 41 0
3 Hailey Jaszczyszyn (NZ) Polly 41 0
5 Heidi Daniel (NZ) Smoking Beauty 39 0
6 Lachlan Cowan (NZ) Macey 38 0

Encouragement

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 58

1 Robyn Cowan (NZ) Destinys Chic Olena 88 0
2 Rusty Smith (NZ) Dreams Reflection 86 0
3 Desmond Bolton (NZ) Poppet 83 0
3 Jodi Kernan (NZ) Copperfield 83 0
3 Robyn Cowan (NZ) Stella 83 0
3 Stephen Huxham (NZ) Gypsey 83 0