2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Coolon (CZ) 25/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 204

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) KITTY CATT 182 21
2 Brendan Watts (CZ) Sambo 179 19.5
2 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 179 19.5
4 Jason Philp (CZ) STRIKER 177 18
5 Jason Philp (CZ) Boody 176 17
6 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 174 16
7 Kerry Turner (CZ) Reward 173 14
8 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 172 12

Novice

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 67

1 Will Durkin (NZ) Tempo 264 17
2 Alan Heading (CZ) OSCAR 196 15
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 178 10
3 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 178 10
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 175 5
6 Wade Clein (CZ) WHO'S TEX 174 3

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 199

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 265 40
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 263 38
3 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 261 35
4 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 257 28.5
4 Robert Neville (BZ) BAILEY 257 28.5
6 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 256 20
7 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 253 18
8 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 251 16
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 24 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 41

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 112 26
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 91 24
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 90 19
3 Trevor Pullen (CZ) AUSSIE SUZIE 90 19
5 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 89 9
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 89 9
C/O Harvey Walters (NZ) DUAL N SPIN 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 25

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) GRACE 85 6
2 Loretta Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 84 5
3 Harry Philp (CZ) BROADLEA JAMAICA 81 4
4 Hutton Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 80 2.5
4 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 80 2.5
6 Tom Muirhead (NZ) Jane's Juliette 79 1

Junior

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 21

1 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 138 0
2 Joe Kenny (NZ) Cracker Jack 136 0
3 Tom Wallace (CZ) GRACE 76 0
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 73 0
5 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 70 0
6 Ethan Cowen (NZ) Voyager 69 0

Mini

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 11

1 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 74 0
2 Jonty Philp (CZ) Willow 61 0
3 Zander Philp (CZ) Carissa 57 0
4 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 54 0
5 Isabel Philp (CZ) Kool Air 49 0
6 Cody Hoare (NZ) Bolt 47 0
6 Payton Kane (NZ) Leeroy 47 0

Encouragement

Judge: Alan Heading | Horses: 36

1 Blake Edwards (CZ) MOORE SASS 88 0
2 Amie Shann (CZ) Gem 86 0
3 Cody Spencer (CZ) SHOCKOLATE FRAPPE 85 0
4 Liam Tapiolas (NZ) Chaka 84 0
5 Ben Pini (CZ) EGO 83 0
6 Shaun Gscheidle (CZ) Spin Me An Acre 82 0