2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Georgetown (NZ) 4/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 151

1 Luke Quaid (NZ) RED LADY 172 16
2 Dennis Folker (NZ) Potter Gold 162 15
3 Zane Hatfield (NZ) Sylvester 156 14
4 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) MOORE DIAMONDS 110 13
5 Wally Rea (CZ) Destiny's Dreamgirl 107 12
6 Michael Furber (NZ) Louise 106 11

Novice

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 162

1 Damien Curr (SEZ) MISS NORTH 174 27
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 171 25
3 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Nickel 167 22
4 Allison Heslin (NSWZ) My Destiny 166 18
5 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 165 13
5 Tony Smith (NZ) Currajah Dan 165 13
5 Zane Hatfield (NZ) Lynx 165 13
8 Brett Blennerhassett (NZ) Wallaces Cheyanne 163 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 101

1 Damien Curr (SEZ) NQ ACRES 255 31
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 194 29
3 Robyn Myles (NZ) Pixie 190 26
4 Grant Myles (NZ) PATTERN 186 22
5 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Tribute 179 17
6 Kelly Cowan (NZ) Destinys Chic Olena 161 11
C/O Grant Myles (NZ) Style 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 37

1 Sarah Foster (NZ) Roofy 83 6
2 Carolyn Binnie (NZ) Brandy 82 4.5
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 82 4.5
4 Cheryl Connolly (NZ) ROXETTE 80 2.5
4 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 80 2.5
6 Kate Knowles (NZ) Stranraer Showcase 77 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Smith | Horses: 14

1 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 85 6
2 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 21 3.5
2 Darcy Rowling (NZ) Jack 21 3.5
2 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Bailey 21 3.5
2 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 21 3.5
6 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Skye 19 0.5
6 Darcy Rowling (NZ) Quickstep 19 0.5

Junior

Judge: Tony Smith | Horses: 25

1 Lucy Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 80 0
2 Tyrone Simpson (NZ) Finale 77 0
3 Bailey Cowan (NZ) Big Buddy 68 0
4 Dakoda Robinson (NZ) Megs 67 0
5 Hailea Wallace (NZ) Chiquita 18 0
5 Toby Kennedy (NZ) AOK 18 0

Mini

Judge: Tony Smith | Horses: 5

1 Hunter Whitaker (NTWAZ) Pearl 91 0
2 Trent Folker (NZ) Performance 89 0
3 Nikki Bethel (NZ) H P 87 0
4 Bobby Bethel (NZ) Nipper 85 0
4 Lachlan Cowan (NZ) Big Buddy 85 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 38

1 Edwina Nicholson (NSWZ) Eve 85 0
2 Charlie Endres (NZ) Mia 78 0
3 Willi Bethel (NZ) Holly 76 0
4 Stephen Huxham (NZ) Gypsey 75 0
5 Dustie Cockayne (NZ) Ranger 62 0
6 Madison Gough (BZ) Cool Destiny 22 0