2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gold City Campdraft (NZ) 20/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 233

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Mistro 179 24
2 John Cross (NZ) WD VEGAS 175 22.5
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 175 22.5
4 Clayton Myles (NZ) Blue Magician 173 20.5
4 Will Durkin (NZ) Pirate 173 20.5
6 Ashley Murray (NZ) YAHOO SERIOUS 172 18
6 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE SPELL 172 18
8 Ian Frohloff (NZ) PEDRO 171 15

Novice

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 277

1 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 178 38
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) ELLE 177 36
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) Georgina 176 29.33
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) Destiny 176 29.33
3 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 176 29.33
6 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 175 22
6 Ashley Murray (NZ) COOKS PLAYBOY 175 22
6 John Cross (NZ) CASEY 175 22

Open - 3 Round

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 151

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 267 36
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 266 32.5
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 266 32.5
4 David Kane (NZ) REDNECK 262 21.66
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 262 21.66
4 Will Durkin (NZ) HUSTLER 262 21.66
C/O Clancy Naughton (NZ) MAC 23 36

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 33

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 268 26
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 264 24
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 89 21
4 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS TECHNIQUE 88 11.66
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 88 11.66
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 88 11.66
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 0

Ladies

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 46

1 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 173 6
2 Wendy Durkin (NZ) BLACKBERRY 109 5
3 Courtney Teece (NTWAZ) Lily 86 3
3 Justine Douglas (NZ) Bohannan 86 3
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 86 3
6 Emily Brown (NZ) Ashay 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 34

1 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 171 6
2 Hayley Condon (NZ) The Duck 166 5
3 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 86 4
4 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 84 3
5 Jacob Pyott (NZ) Dark Knight 81 2
6 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 79 0.5
6 Ben Young (NZ) Bobby 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 20

1 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 81 0
2 Paige Candy (NZ) Lady M 74 0
3 Sally Frohloff (NZ) Murven 73 0
4 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 72 0
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 71 0
6 Jack Olditch (NZ) Dixie Chick 67 0

Mini

Judge: Alistair Gordon | Horses: 10

1 Ella Myles (NZ) Angel 72 0
2 Mathew Myles (NZ) Bodacious 64 0
3 Payton Kane (NZ) Ceekayjay Sienna 60 0
4 Heidi Daniel (NZ) Sugar 56 0
5 Seth Doonan (NZ) Sid 54 0
6 Riley Webb (NZ) Thomas 44 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 28

1 Brodie Land (NZ) Bruno 83 0
2 Madi Ievers (NZ) FORREST 81 0
3 David Berryman (NZ) Crocket 80 0
4 Daniel Walton (NZ) Winchester 79 0
5 Zoe Schaefer (NZ) Spice 76 0
6 Tanya Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 72 0

Futurity

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 55

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Monty 176 0
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Bernie 110 0
3 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Intricat Dreams 88 0
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Shiners Cowgirl 88 0
5 Alan Davison (NZ) Mermaid 87 0
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Gold Coin 87 0
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) Kodak 87 0
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) Wide Open Range 87 0