2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mallanganee (NSWZ) 17/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 179

1 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) LITTLE OAKLAND PEPPY 172 18
2 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) Crystal 168 17
3 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Pocahontas 167 16
4 Stephen Pittaway (NSWZ) LUCKY STAR 166 15
5 Len Frame (NSWZ) Miss Penny Oak 160 14
6 Chris OReilly (NSWZ) Poppy 159 13
7 Scott Humphreys (SEZ) Celebration 151 11
8 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 108 9

Novice

Judge: Narelle Phelps | Horses: 237

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BELL 178 34
2 Daniel Williams (NSWZ) Nike 172 32
3 Ian Glasby (SEZ) Alison 171 27
3 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE GEM 171 27
5 Kevin Codrington (NSWZ) Saturn 170 22
6 Doug McInnes (SZ) Holdens Score 169 20
7 Brett Small (NSWZ) Bob 168 18
8 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) Xzena 167 8
8 Rodney OReilly (NSWZ) Cash Conductor 167 8

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 104

1 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) AUSSIE 174 29
2 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) REGAL LYNX 173 25.5
2 Ron Dean (NSWZ) TWINKLE 173 25.5
4 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 172 17.5
4 Paul McKey (NSWZ) EBONY 172 17.5
6 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Conrad 170 11
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 32

1 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 86 26
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 83 22.5
2 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) LITTLE GYPSY 83 22.5
4 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 82 17
5 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 81 12
6 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Flash 78 6
C/O Scott Humphreys (SEZ) L A 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 88

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) Special Rey 89 9
2 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 88 8
3 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Melody 86 5.5
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SOMERSET ENVY 86 5.5
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 86 5.5
3 Simone Klaus (SEZ) Holdens Dandy 86 5.5

Juvenile

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 28

1 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 102 6
2 Zac Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 82 5
3 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) SABLE 79 3.5
3 Zac Reid (NSWZ) Kelly 79 3.5
5 Jordan Muddle (NSWZ) Madam Wasp 72 2
6 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) J D 69 1

Junior

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 17

1 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 81 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 72 0
3 Hannah OReilly (NSWZ) Gypsy 64 0
4 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Rocky 63 0
5 Darby Humphreys (SEZ) Buzz 56 0
6 Caitlin Olive (NSWZ) Allegra 55 0