2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Saxby Round-up (NZ) 1/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 281

1 Alan Davison (NZ) Frash 174 29
2 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 173 28
3 Megan Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 172 27
4 Ray Thieme (NZ) MACKS DARK & STORMY 171 26
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 169 25
6 Tony Hick (NZ) WINDSOME 168 24
7 Sharon Fayers (NZ) Loveheart 167 22
8 Damien Curr (SEZ) Keatings 166 20

Novice

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 324

1 Philip Curr (NZ) Coco 262 43
2 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 197 41
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) SODA SEATTLE 177 38
4 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 176 32.5
4 Carlton Curr (NZ) Jackson 176 32.5
6 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Hannah 175 29
7 Andrew Forster (WZ) Lawsy 174 17.33
7 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 174 17.33
7 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA CRISTAL 174 17.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 207

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 269 41
2 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 267 39
3 Jack Morris (NZ) DE JA VUE 266 36
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 264 32
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 263 24
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 263 24
7 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 262 19
8 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 259 17
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 24 41

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Cameron McIntyre | Horses: 36

1 Riley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 91 26
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 90 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 89 19
3 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 19
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 88 12
6 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 87 6
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 57

1 Jake Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 170 6
2 Emily Curr (NZ) Peppy Rose 103 5
3 Amelia McMillan (NZ) Dokota 85 4
4 Jake Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 83 3
5 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) Argyle 82 2
6 Boyd Radel (SZ) Madonna 80 1

Junior

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 40

1 Rhys Radel (SZ) R P 85 0
2 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 72 0
3 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 66 0
3 Jesse Remfrey (NZ) Peppy Rose 66 0
5 Alex Pearson (WZ) Happy Jack 64 0
5 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 64 0
5 Madison Hall (WZ) Curio 64 0
5 Molly Thieme (NZ) Diva 64 0

Mini

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 15

1 Stanley Rains (WZ) Starlet 86 0
2 Ben Leake (NZ) Pebbles 79 0
3 Artie Rains (WZ) Volcano 71 0
4 Jaimee Mills (WZ) Montana 69 0
5 Jack Richardson (NZ) Sneaky 68 0
5 Rainey Quaid (NZ) Carmen's North 68 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 98

1 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 102 0
2 Beau Harrington (NZ) Helen 101 0
3 Alex Power (NZ) Dudley Moore 82 0
3 Darcey Sheil (SEZ) Dixie 82 0
3 Jane McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 82 0
3 Patrick Hick (NZ) Jane 82 0