2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Daly Waters (NTWAZ) 29/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 208

1 Keith Holzwart (NTWAZ) Syrup 256 21
2 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Hazaction Bonaparte 185 20
3 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) MAVERICK 159 19
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 154 18
5 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) Isabell 108 17
6 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 107 14
6 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Cascade 107 14
6 Luke Giblin (NTWAZ) Denzel 107 14

Novice

Judge: Mick Ward | Horses: 175

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) WICKED LAW 175 28
2 Sam Robinson (NTWAZ) Moondog 169 26
3 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Explorer 165 23
4 Hayden Zahl (CZ) Wombat 163 19
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 108 15
5 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) TRUE LEE 108 15
7 Luke Giblin (NTWAZ) Denzel 105 12
8 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) LOGAN 104 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Mick Ward | Horses: 109

1 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 336 31
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 278 29
3 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Virgo 255 26
4 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 251 22
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 241 14
5 Sophia Tapp (NTWAZ) GIZMO 241 14
C/O Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 23 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mick Ward | Horses: 19

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 87 26
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 86 24
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 82 21
4 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 81 17
5 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 62 12
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 61 6
C/O Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Danaban 21 0

Ladies

Judge: Mick Ward | Horses: 52

1 Emilee Rosato (NTWAZ) Carmen 86 0
2 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Bugger 83 0
3 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 82 0
4 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 78 0
5 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 73 0
5 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Des 73 0

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 11

1 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 40 6
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 38 5
3 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Sam 19 4
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 17 3
5 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 16 1.5
5 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Harmony 16 1.5

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 26

1 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 45 0
2 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 44 0
3 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) D BAR SARINA LAWSON 43 0
4 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Whinchester 41 0
4 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 41 0
4 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 41 0
4 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 41 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 17

1 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 57 0
2 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 42 0
3 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 41 0
4 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 40 0
5 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 37 0
6 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 35 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 89

1 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Rooster 150 0
2 Chris Legge (NZ) Kimmy 98 0
3 Henry Lavender (NSWZ) Piglet 97 0
4 Andrew Thies (NTWAZ) Jack 93 0
5 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 92 0
6 Louyse Day (NTWAZ) Pure Blonde 90 0