2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Twin Hills Rodeo & Show Society Campdraft (CZ) 23/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 233

1 Geoff Scharf (CZ) Alease 178 24
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Stormboy 177 23
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 176 22
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) Reward 175 19.25
4 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) Hootchy Kootchy Ziggy 175 19.25
4 Richard Alexander (CZ) Roxy 175 19.25
4 Ryder Yates (CZ) Raffia 175 19.25
8 Dan Tonks (NZ) My Secret 173 15

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 212

1 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 264 37
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 245 35
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 174 32
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Vanity 173 28
5 Brett Keilar (NZ) Duck N Smart 172 20.33
5 Robert Acton (CZ) REMERNICK 172 20.33
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 172 20.33
8 Dan Condon (NZ) Pixie 171 8
8 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Bungee 171 8
C/O Robert Durkin (NZ) SNOOKER 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 64

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 185 25
2 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Katie Perry 181 23
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 180 20
4 Ross McKeering (WZ) WILLOW 179 16
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 177 9
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 177 9
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 25

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 64

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 169 7
2 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Cat 108 6
3 Hutton Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 86 5
4 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) Hootchy Kootchy Ziggy 85 4
5 Jake Luke (CZ) Renegade 84 3
6 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) MISS K JAY 83 2

Junior

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 51

1 Todd Kenny (NZ) Trixie 90 0
2 Jack Heelan (CZ) Jilly 85 0
3 Logan Scott (CZ) Stockman 83 0
3 Reese Wilkinson (CZ) Abdel 83 0
5 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 81 0
6 Jorja Scott (CZ) Cassidy 77 0
6 Luke Osullivan (NZ) Jaytee Savannah 77 0

Mini

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 21

0 Zander Philp (CZ) Carissa 70 0
0 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 69 0
0 Abigail Dennis (CZ) Bojangles 66 0
0 Clancy Kane (NZ) Vodka Cruiser 63 0
0 Charlotte McLean (WZ) Mick 61 0
0 Brodie Albert (CZ) Milly 60 0

Encouragement

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 47

1 Richard Alexander (CZ) Roxy 89 0
2 Kimberley Richards (CZ) Chevvy 86 0
3 Mitchell Lansdowne (CZ) Smarty 83 0
4 Jeff Clews (WZ) Carrington 82 0
5 Ben Pini (CZ) EGO 79 0
6 Dale Pini (CZ) MISS REALITY 77 0
6 Tessia Salmond (NZ) Bulletproof Babe 77 0

Futurity

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 24

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Gem 90 0
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) Acres of Sugar 88 0
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) Mares Forest Cherry Wave 87 0
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) INFINITE DESTINY 85 0
5 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Cordova 84 0
6 Susan Salmond (NZ) Blue Bill 83 0