2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pussy Cat Bore 2016 (NTWAZ) 4/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 277

1 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 172 28
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 170 27
3 Dylan Wall (SZ) Rhondu Stud Trinket 169 26
4 Emily Lohse (NTWAZ) Sooty 168 25
5 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Nasdaq 167 24
6 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 162 23
7 David Hamilton (NTWAZ) Diamond Jack 161 20
7 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Avago Hope 161 20

Novice

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 273

1 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 174 38
2 Jade French (NSWZ) Ariat 173 0
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 173 34.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 172 29
5 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Jed 170 25
5 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) Cookie 170 25
7 Carlton Curr (NZ) BUCKADEENA 169 22
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 168 10
8 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Kimmy 168 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 159

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N PLAYGIRL 255 36
2 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 254 34
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 249 31
4 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 246 27
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 245 22
6 Jade French (NSWZ) Ariat 244 0
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 36

1 Abbey Seidel (NTWAZ) QUARTER JACK 169 26
2 Anthony Jessup (WZ) YOUNG JACK 164 24
3 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 107 21
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 105 17
5 Bill Carey (BZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 101 9
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 101 9
C/O Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 87

1 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 174 9
2 Jodie Wild (NTWAZ) Abby 169 8
3 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 162 7
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 83 6
5 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Explorer 82 5
6 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 81 1.33
6 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Qantas 81 1.33
6 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Bonlac Speela 81 1.33

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 7

1 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 79 0
2 Hannah Cronin (NZ) GI Jane 75 0
3 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Slim 21 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 21 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 25

1 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 85 0
2 Breanna Curr (NZ) Bailey 78 0
3 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Union Jack 59 0
4 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 58 0
4 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 58 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 16

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 60 0
2 Bayden Lacy (NTWAZ) Chex 48 0
3 Justin Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 46 0
4 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 43 0

Encouragement

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 132

1 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Champ 87 0
2 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 86 0
3 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 85 0
4 Kellie Hall (NTWAZ) Jake 84 0
5 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 83 0
5 Sam Cook (NTWAZ) Charlottes' Jimmy 83 0