2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camooweal Campdraft & Rodeo (NZ) 27/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 254

1 Kate Cusack (NZ) Camelots Playboy 173 26
2 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 172 25
3 Steve Bales (NTWAZ) Hustler 169 24
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) FASHION 168 23
5 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Comanchie 167 22
6 Steven Cadzow (NTWAZ) Arena 166 21
7 Peter Howie (NZ) HENRYS COOL 163 19
8 Peter Dowling (NZ) MCCLAY 161 17

Novice

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 220

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 172 32
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) FASHION 169 30
3 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Freckles 168 27
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 164 21.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 164 21.5
6 Chris Bateman (WZ) Peach 163 17
6 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) Activate 163 17
8 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 162 7
8 Sandra Hagan (NZ) Magic 162 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 103

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 258 31
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 257 29
3 Peter Dowling (NZ) OASIS 255 26
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 250 22
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 248 17
6 John Mackay (NZ) SUGAR ME 240 11
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 26

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 89 26
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 88 24
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 87 21
4 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 86 14.5
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 86 14.5
6 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 85 6
C/O Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 74

1 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Cloudy 88 8
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 87 7
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 84 6
4 Cort Lawrence (NZ) Ekky 82 4.5
4 Kelli Mclaughlin (NTWAZ) Kasamartis 82 4.5
6 Carol Letts (NZ) Whisper 79 1.5
6 Emily Ryan (SZ) Split 79 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Gordon Batt | Horses: 11

1 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 86 6
2 George Darcy (NTWAZ) Cruizer 74 5
3 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) SHAKIRA 22 4
4 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 21 2.5
4 Luke Darcy (NTWAZ) Alley Cat 21 2.5
6 Adrian Dayes (NZ) Copper 19 0.5
6 George Darcy (NTWAZ) Trueman 19 0.5

Junior

Judge: Gordon Batt | Horses: 11

1 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Styleyst Doc 83 0
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Freckles 62 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) Mini Rio 59 0
4 Erin Imeson (NZ) Annie 47 0
4 Mia McMillan (NZ) Annie 47 0

Mini

Judge: Gordon Batt | Horses: 7

1 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Shadow 58 0
2 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Daley 55 0
3 Ty Hall (WZ) Archie 49 0
4 Riley McDonald (NZ) Casper 44 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 146

1 Rebecca Cadzow (NTWAZ) Midnight Midori 83 0
2 Alroy Snelling (NZ) Barefoot Radler 79 0
2 Emma Croake (NTWAZ) Hustler 79 0
4 Angus McPherson (NTWAZ) Edweana 78 0
4 Jack Conway (NZ) Ginny 78 0
4 Yarraki Dodd (NTWAZ) Goin 78 0