2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Garah Campdraft (BZ) 13/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Geoff Beard | Horses: 130

1 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Chance 106 13
2 Terry Hall (BZ) Corination 104 12
3 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Lotus 100 10.5
3 Karen ODonnell (BZ) CHICKA 100 10.5
5 John Robinson (BZ) Gidgee 99 9
6 Peter Allport (BZ) Kit 93 8

Novice

Judge: Dick Perram | Horses: 161

1 John Newberry (NSWZ) Kaye 170 27
2 Allan Colley (BZ) DOLLAR 167 25
3 Jason Birney (BZ) Daisy 157 22
4 Geoff Beard (BZ) IMAX 113 16.5
4 Terry Hall (BZ) Super Girl 113 16.5
6 Becky Pope (CZ) Gold Town 109 12
6 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Contest 109 12
8 Di LeBrocq (BZ) Moments 108 4.5
8 Karen ODonnell (BZ) MEGJARRA 108 4.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 104

1 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 177 26
2 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 172 24
3 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 171 21
4 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM DREAM 169 17
5 Faye Jenson (BZ) KAT 168 12
6 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 167 9
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 22 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 33

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 90 26
2 Stephen Creighton (BZ) SCORCHER 83 24
3 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Baldy 77 19
3 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 77 19
5 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 23 12
6 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Porche 22 0.85
6 Jane Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 22 0.85
6 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 22 0.85
6 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 22 0.85
6 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 22 0.85
6 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 22 0.85
6 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JERRY 22 0.85
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Dick Perram | Horses: 61

1 Molly LeBrocq (NSWZ) Parable 86 7
2 Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 84 6
3 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 78 4.5
3 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Baldy 78 4.5
5 Belinda Fleming (BZ) Hanks Little Deer 65 3
6 Angela Todd (BZ) Ellenor 22 0.4
6 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 22 0.4
6 Faye Jenson (BZ) EPIC 22 0.4
6 Helen Walker (BZ) Winny 22 0.4
6 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 22 0.4

Juvenile

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 30

1 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 90 6
2 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Fleur 86 5
3 Kate Lynn (NSWZ) Heidi 79 4
4 Sarah Rosten (NSWZ) Iris 68 3
5 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) IMAX 21 0.37
5 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 21 0.37
5 Jaime Colley (BZ) BLACK CAT 21 0.37
5 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 21 0.37
5 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 21 0.37
5 Sarah Rosten (NSWZ) Opal 21 0.37
5 Thomas Wells (BZ) Goldtone 21 0.37
5 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Wasabi 21 0.37

Junior

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 14

1 Mitchell Oakenfull (SZ) Spud 83 0
2 George Matthewson (NSWZ) Hectare 21 0
3 Hayley Lynn (NSWZ) Mary 20 0
3 Mitchell Oakenfull (SZ) Honda 20 0
5 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 18 0
5 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: David Kelly | Horses: 30

1 Ella Williams (BZ) Roy 80 0
2 Douglas Cover (NSWZ) OFlaherty 22 0
3 Cameron Newman (BZ) Playlunch 21 0
3 Jake Marshall (NSWZ) Tiger 21 0
5 David Jeffreys (BZ) Buddy 20 0
5 Peter ONeile (BZ) Ernie 20 0