2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brymaroo (SEZ) 14/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 245

1 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Donrica Chelsea 90 25
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) KNIGHTS CINDERS 89 24
3 Albert Auer (SEZ) Amigo 88 17.14
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 88 17.14
3 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Fancy Tassa 88 17.14
3 Jodie Cowley (SEZ) Hell Catt 88 17.14
3 Johnny Mackenzie (SZ) SKITTY 88 17.14
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 88 17.14
3 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Captain America 88 17.14

Novice

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 179

1 Chris Ryan (SEZ) Smooth Destiny 175 28
2 Tony Dunn (SEZ) Leroy 168 26
3 Burnett Fahey (SEZ) Black Jack 164 23
4 Jenny Weise (SEZ) Duncan 154 19
5 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 112 16
6 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) D C 111 14
7 Joe Payne (SZ) Fusion 108 12
8 Sam Campbell (SEZ) MUDGINBERRY MUSIC 106 10

Novice

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 152

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) MISS DIOR 178 26
2 Johnny Mackenzie (SZ) HUMPHRY 168 24
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 167 21
4 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Dance Captain 164 17
5 Joe Payne (SZ) Coal Black 161 14
6 Sam Campbell (SEZ) MARGARITA 160 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 210

1 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA MENTOR 261 41
2 Dennis Jones (SEZ) Keryu 260 39
3 Sam Knight (BZ) OMIST 252 36
4 Heath Sinclair (SEZ) Roc Again 244 32
5 Joe Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 239 27
6 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 199 21
7 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 196 19
8 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 195 17
C/O Sam Knight (BZ) OLARA 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Joe Sheppard | Horses: 99

1 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) BELLA 264 28
2 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 259 26
3 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) ANGELIC 176 23
4 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lucky Lad 170 19
5 Barry Little (SEZ) Boots 169 14
6 Ian Atthow (BZ) CLEO 167 10
C/O Darrin Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 24 28

Juvenile

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 23

1 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 84 6
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 83 5
3 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) MISS DIOR 79 4
4 Denietra Kuziw (SZ) Sparky 62 3
5 Lauren Laird (SEZ) Missouri 23 2
6 Dale Williamson (SEZ) ELSA 22 0.5
6 Darby Ryan (SEZ) SHELLYDEAN DALLAS 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 26

1 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) TOMMY GIRL 84 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 79 0
3 Ella Wockner (SEZ) Kofi 76 0
4 Abbie-Jane Lord (SEZ) Covergirl 21 0
4 Ashleigh Hohn (SEZ) Oaks Unchained Melody 21 0
4 Cole Hohn (SEZ) Lecto's Lil Oakey 21 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 21 0