2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cooyar (SEZ) 30/09/2016

Novice

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 306

1 Julie Brown (SEZ) MEGAWATT 258 41
2 Doug Dohle (SEZ) SELIGMANS DESTINY 200 39
3 Barry Little (SEZ) Boots 199 36
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 177 30.5
4 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Topboy 177 30.5
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) PLAYIN HARMONICA 176 27
7 Alana Watkins (SEZ) Jolly 175 25
8 Terry Hartman (SZ) Countrywide Trixie 172 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 174

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 268 38
2 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Stiletto 264 34.5
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) PLAYIN HARMONICA 264 34.5
4 Roy Kelly (SEZ) SASSY 255 29
5 Raymond Charles (SZ) MISS ADRENALINE RUSH 250 24
6 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Mouse 244 18
7 Katrina Jeffries (SEZ) SMOOTHY 236 16
8 Burnett Fahey (SEZ) Zitas Destiny 231 14
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 24 38

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 57

1 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 90 24
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 89 20.5
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 89 20.5
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 82 15
5 Karl Burton (SEZ) LECTRIC KELLIE 80 8
5 Rick Seeds (SEZ) BOBBY BO DIDDLEY 80 8
C/O Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 36

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 87 6
2 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 86 5
3 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 83 4
4 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Delta 82 3
5 Beau Hockey (SEZ) Bubbles 78 1.5
5 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 78 1.5

Junior

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 15

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 88 0
2 Hudson Willis (SEZ) Chips 69 0
3 Charlotte Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Duet 20 0
3 Zoey Young (SEZ) Youngmere Dynamo 20 0
5 Archie Lord (SEZ) SAN 19 0
5 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Barley 19 0
5 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Seligmans Bundy 19 0

Futurity

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 23

1 Tony Kucks (SEZ) Howzat Felix 88 0
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) Spin N Kitten 86 0
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Abby Rey 85 0
4 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Duckess 81 0
5 Josh Sippel (SEZ) Blue 77 0
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Elly 22 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Mark Buttsworth | Horses: 194

1 Dan Keliher (SEZ) Bluey 174 0
2 Chris Kelly (SEZ) Hillbilly 172 0
3 Dene Barram (SZ) Whip 170 0
4 Albert Auer (SEZ) Amigo 168 0
5 Dean Cullen (SEZ) TASSTIC ACRES 167 0
6 Tiara Kettleton (SEZ) Sarahra 163 0
7 Kevin Morris (SEZ) Buddy 159 0
8 Roz Thorpe (SEZ) Kenny 158 0